Jagran Josh Logo

General Awareness: 100 years of Indian Cinema Quiz (Set-2)

 

6. Name the Indian film which has 71 songs ?

a) Indra Sabha
b) Chennai Express
c) Veer Zara
d) Khiladi 786

The correct answer is a) Indra Sabha

7. Which famous actor is also known as ‘Jumping Jack’ for his dancing style?

a) Jeetendra
b) Dileep Kumar
c) Dada Saheb Phalke
d) Jatin Lalit

The correct answer is a) Jeetendra

8. Which Indian actress was invited by Pervez Musharraf for dinner?

a) Rani Mukherji
b) Aishwarya Rai Bachchan
c) Karishma Kapoor
d) Katrina Kaif

The correct answer is a) Rani Mukherjee

9. To commemorate 100 years of Indian cinema, the Filmfare Trophy be this year who have __________ base?

a) Diamond
b) Glass
c) Golden
d) Silver

The correct answer is c) Golden

10. Who was the recipient of the Cecil B. DeMille Award for lifetime achievement at the Golden Globe Awards?

a) Thalaiva
b) Dileep Kumar
c) Dada Saheb Phalke
d) Jatin Lalit

The correct answer is a) Thalaiva

1. Name the Indian film which has 71 songs ?

 

a) Indra Sabha

b) Chennai Express

c) Veer Zara

d) Khiladi 786

 

The correct answer is a) Indra Sabha

 

2. Which famous actor is also known as ‘Jumping Jack’ for his dancing style?

 

a) Jeetendra

b) Dileep Kumar

c) Dada Saheb Phalke

d) Jatin Lalit

 

The correct answer is a) Jeetendra

 

3. Which Indian actress was invited by Pervez Musharraf for dinner?

 

a) Rani Mukherji

b) Aishwarya Rai Bachchan

c) Karishma Kapoor

d) Katrina Kaif

 

The correct answer is a) Rani Mukherjee

 

4. To commemorate 100 years of Indian cinema, the Filmfare Trophy be this year who have __________ base?

 

a) Diamond

b) Glass

c) Golden

d) Silver

 

The correct answer is c) Golden

 

5. Who was the recipient of the Cecil B. DeMille Award for lifetime achievement at the Golden Globe Awards?

 

a) Thalaiva

b) Dileep Kumar

c) Dada Saheb Phalke

d) Jatin Lalit

 

The correct answer is a) Thalaiva

 

Highlights
  • Citing safety concerns, non-Kashmiri students demand
  • They are also calling for action against cops who lathicharged students
  • NIT campus has been tense since students clashed over Indias T20 defeat

Post Comment
  • Latest
  • Popular
Suggested Colleges

Register to get FREE updates

    All Fields Mandatory
  • (Ex:9123456789)
  • Please Select Your Interest
  • Please specify

  • By clicking on Submit button, you agree to our terms of use
    ajax-loader
  • A verifcation code has been sent to
    your mobile number

    Please enter the verification code below

Stay Connected

Subscribe Newsletter

Straight To Your Inbox
or
LikeJagranjosh on Facebook!
Newsletter Signup
Follow us on