]}
Search

Result for Special Class Railway Apprentices' (SCRA) Examination, 2011 Announced

Find here the Result of Special Class Railway Apprentices’ (SCRA) Examination, 2011 conducted by the Union Public Service Commission (UPSC)

Jan 10, 2012 17:27 IST
facebook IconTwitter IconWhatsapp Icon

The Union Public Service Commission (UPSC) announced the result ofc The result was prepared on the basis of result of the Special Class Railway Apprentices’ Examination, the written examination for which was  held on 31st July, 2011 followed by Personality Test from 19th December, 2011 to 21st December, 2011.

Against the 42 vacancies reported by Railway Ministry, the following is the list, in order of merit, of  42  candidates {19 General (including 02 PH-I), 13 Other Backward Classes (including 01 PH-I)  06  Scheduled Castes and 04 Scheduled Tribes (including 01 PH-I)} who have been recommended by the Commission for appointment as Special Class Railway Apprentices in the Indian Railways Service of Mechanical Engineers. 

The medical examination for these recommended candidates shall be conducted by the Ministry of Railways.  A communication for medical examination is expected to be issued by the Ministry of Railways to the candidates individually within 21 days from the date of declaration of final result.

ROLL NUMBERS & NAMES  OF Seleted CANDIDATES are as Follows:

Sl. No. Roll No. Name
1 134480 HARISH MAHADASU
2 143091 RAJAT SETHI
3 120399 PARTH ADHIKARI
4 121405 AYUSH GUPTA
5 139784 SHREY
6 127728 JYOTI SAHU
7 156114 SWADHINATA DAS
8 096379 ANKUR
9 042732 AKRITI SRIVASTAVA
10 058791 AAYUSH ANKIT
11 095507 SIVANANDA DASH
12 104965 ARUN GOYAL
13 100612 RAJ SHREE AWASTHI
14 116508 PAWANDEEP SINGH
15 002596 NITESH KUMAR GUPTA
16 104612 SHISHIR MATHUR
17 119987 PRIYANSHU
18 124572 ALOK BHATT
19 139750    PALASH SAXENA
20 082324    RONAK PRATEEK
21 130675    RATNESH KUMAR
22 178805    AZIMUDDIN
23 062950    KAMRAN AHMAD
24 011211    GOKUL S VALLUTHOTTAM
25 121064    RISHAV CHOUDHARY
26 148766    SANDEEP KUMAR
27 129074    RITIKA RASHMI
28 053858    MAHENDRA SINGH
29 040488    DURGESH KUMAR SINGH
30 159540    KRISHNA KUMAR CHAUDHARY
31 025474    M R UJWAL KANTH
32 080053    DEEKSHA CHAUDHARY
33 018506    PARMESHWAR VIVEK MOHANLAL
34 130917    DOKKA SATISH
35 039774    NAVEEN KUMAR CHAHEL
36 002839    LOKESH KAILASH MEENA
37 163576    ANIL KUMAR
38 013747    ROHIT MEENA
39 128349    SHIVAM
40 002117    VIKAS KESHRI
41 147485    PULKIT TIWARI
42 009166    ARVIND KUMAR MEENA

The candidature of 10 candidates bearing Roll Nos. 096379,130675, 011211, 148766, 040488, 159540, 025474, 130917, 039774 & 139784 is Provisional.

The relevant marks are likely to be available on the Commission’s Website within 15 days from the declaration of the final result for access to candidates.  The candidates can access these marks on the Website after keying their Roll No. and date of birth when prompted to do so at the appropriate link.

Related Stories