Famous Utilitarian:Robert Wright

Robert Wright (born 1957) is an American journalist, scholar, and prize-winning author of best-selling books about science, evolutionary psychology, history, religion, and game theory, including The Evolution of God, Nonzero: The Logic of Human Destiny.
Created On: Jan 1, 2013 16:21 IST

Name : Robert Wright
Born: 1957 Lawton, Oklahoma
Other names :Bob Wright
Education :Princeton University
Notable credit(s) : author of The Moral Animal, Nonzero, The Evolution of God; editor for Time, Slate, The New Republic, The Wilson Quarterly; has written for The Atlantic Monthly, The New Yorker, The Huffington Post, and The New York Times Magazine; runs websites Bloggingheads.tv and MeaningofLife.tv
Spouse(s):Lisa Wright

Comment ()