1. Home
  2. |  
  3. MBA |  

MBA Business Quiz: Guess the Logo

Jun 21, 2017 08:30 IST

    Every Business has its unique logo which defines its identity. These logos help you recall the brands more distinctly from the other competitors. In this business quiz we have compiled a list of 10 logos which particularly belong to beauty brands. Take a look at these logos and find out whether you are aware of these brands.

    1.

    guess the logo, mba business quiz

    a) Calvin Klein

    b) Concept

    c) Chanel

    d) Ciate London

    Answer: Option C

    2.

    guess the logo, mba business quiz

    a) Davidoff

    b) Elizabeth Arden

    c) Yves Rocher

    d) Yves Saint Laurent

    Answer: Option B

    Guess the Logo of Indian Insurance Companies

    3.

    guess the logo, mba business quiz

    a) Eske

    b) Ecco Bella

    c) Estée Lauder

    d) Elie Saab

    Answer: Option C

    4.

    guess the logo, mba business quiz

    a) Guerlain

    b) Gucci

    c) Guess

    d) Green Cream

    Answer: Option A

    5.

    guess the logo, mba business quiz

    a) Cover Girl

    b) Clinique

    c) Crabtree & Evelyn

    d) Calvin Klein

    Answer: Option B

    Guess the Logo of Foreign Banks

    6.

    guess the logo, mba business quiz

    a) Clarins

    b) David Beckham

    c) Giorgio Armani

    d) Dolce & Gabbana

    Answer: Option C

    7.

    guess the logo, mba business quiz

    a) Givenchy

    b) L'Occitane

    c) Sally Hansen

    d) Sephora

    Answer: Option A

    8.

    guess the logo, mba business quiz

    a) Hugo Boss

    b) Escada

    c) Prada

    d) Versace

    Answer: Option D

    9.

    guess the logo, mba business quiz

    a) Juicy Couture

    b) Jimmy Choo

    c) Lancome

    d) Marc Jacobs

    Answer: Option C

    10.

    guess the logo, mba business quiz

    a) Chambor

    b) Tory Burch

    c) Valentino 

    d) Zegna

    Answer: Option A

    To test your general awareness, you can also download our free PDF for  the month of MAY 2017. Click on the link provided below and download our free eBook.

    MBA General Awareness Study Material: May 2017

    You can also download our free PDF on the MBA Logo Quiz compiled for the MBA aspirants. You are just one click away from downloading the free eBook on the interesting multiple choice question based quiz.

    MBA Logo Quiz

    Take the quiz and get acquainted with the logo of these brands.

     

    Subscribe with us to take more Business Quizzes and check your business IQ with us!


    Latest Videos

    Register to get FREE updates

      All Fields Mandatory
    • (Ex:9123456789)
    • Please Select Your Interest
    • Please specify

    • ajax-loader
    • A verifcation code has been sent to
      your mobile number

      Please enter the verification code below

    This website uses cookie or similar technologies, to enhance your browsing experience and provide personalised recommendations. By continuing to use our website, you agree to our Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy. OK
    X

    Register to view Complete PDF