Emergence Of Unipolar World Quiz

Jan 17, 2013 16:42 IST

    1. Gulf War began in the year _____

    a) 1991
    b) 1953 
    c) 1956
    d) 1944

    The correct answer is a) 1991

    2.The first-ever Security Council Summit was held at New York in the year _________.

    a) 1991
    b) 1953 
    c) 1956
    d) 1992

    The correct answer is d) 1992

    3. The European Community’s single market plan became effective in the year ________.

    a) 1993
    b) 1953 
    c) 1956
    d) 1992

    The correct answer is a) 1993

    4. North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA) came into effect in _________.

    a) 1994
    b) 1953 
    c) 1956
    d) 1992

    The correct answer is a) 1994

    5. Euro, the single European currency was launched in the year ______.

    a) 1994
    b) 1953 
    c) 1999
    d) 1992

    The correct answer is c) 1999

    6. Space probe NEAR-Shoemaker landed on asteroid Eros in the year _____.

    a) 2001
    b) 1953 
    c) 1999
    d) 1992

    The correct answer is a) 2001

    1. Gulf War began in the year _____

     

    a) 1991

    b) 1953 

    c) 1956

    d) 1944

     

    The correct answer is a) 1991

     

    2.The first-ever Security Council Summit was held at New York in the year _________.

     

    a) 1991

    b) 1953 

    c) 1956

    d) 1992

     

    The correct answer is d) 1992

     

    3. The European Community’s single market plan became effective in the year ________.

     

    a) 1993

    b) 1953 

    c) 1956

    d) 1992

     

    The correct answer is a) 1993

     

    4. North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA) came into effect in _________.

     

    a) 1994

    b) 1953 

    c) 1956

    d) 1992

     

    The correct answer is a) 1994

     

    5. Euro, the single European currency was launched in the year ______.

     

    a) 1994

    b) 1953 

    c) 1999

    d) 1992

     

    The correct answer is c) 1999

     

    6. Space probe NEAR-Shoemaker landed on asteroid Eros in the year _____.

     

    a) 2001

    b) 1953 

    c) 1999

    d) 1992

     

    The correct answer is a) 2001

    Register to get FREE updates

      All Fields Mandatory
    • (Ex:9123456789)
    • Please Select Your Interest
    • Please specify

    • ajax-loader
    • A verifcation code has been sent to
      your mobile number

      Please enter the verification code below

    X

    Register to view Complete PDF