Search

SSC Selection Posts Phase-VII(7) 2019: 1348 Vacancies in Ministries|Education/Age Limit/Pay Level

In this article, we are going to provide you the details of SSC Selection Posts Phase-VII 2019 1348 Vacancies in various Ministries/ Government Departments including Eligibility Criteria like Educational Qualification, Age Limit and Pay Level. Candidates can apply for these vacancies from 6th August 2019 till 31st August 2019.

Aug 13, 2019 11:43 IST
SSC Selection Posts Phase-VII(7) 2019: Check details of 1348 Vacancies in various Ministries

SSC Selection Posts Phase-VII 2019 application process for total 1348 vacancies have been commenced from 6th August 2019 and will last till 31st August 2019. The Computer Based Examination (CBE) for Matriculation level, Higher Secondary Level, Graduation & above Level SSC Selection Posts Phase-VII 2019 Recruitment will be held from 14th October 2019 to 18th October 2019.

Click here to get Best Books recommended for SSC Selection Posts Phase-VII 2019 Exam Preparation

Below are important dates for SSC Selection Posts Phase-VII 2019 Exam:

Important Dates for SSC Selection Posts Phase-VII 2019 Exam

Dates for submission of online applications

6th August 2019 till 31st August 2019

Last date for receipt of application

31st August 2019 (up to 5.00 P.M.)

Last date for making online fee payment

2nd September 2019 (up to 5.00 P.M.)

Last date for generation of offline Challan

2nd September 2019 (up to 5.00 P.M.)

Last date for payment through Challan (during working hours of Bank)

4th September 2019

Date of Computer Based Examination

14th October 2019 to 18th October 2019

Click here to know latest updates on SSC Selection Posts Phase-VII 2019

SSC Selection Posts Phase-VII 2019: Details of 1348 Vacancies - Educational Qualification/ Age Limit/ Salary

 

The details of total 1348 vacancies in total 9 regions for SSC Selection Posts Phase-VII 2019 Recruitment in various Ministries/ Government Departments are as under:

Click here to know how to apply online for SSC Selection Posts Phase-VII 2019 Exam

SSC Selection Posts Phase-VII 2019: 155 Vacancies in Central Region (CR)

Central Region (CR) – 155 Vacancies

S. No.

Post Code

Post Name

Name of the User Department

Educational Qualification

Age Limit (in Years)

Vacancies

Pay Level/ G.P.

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

ESM

OH

HH

VH

Others

Total

1

CR10119

Sr. Technical Assistant

Directorate of Rice Development, Patna

Graduation & above

18-30

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Level-6

2

CR10219

Sr Conservation Assistant

Directorate General of Archaeological Survey of India, Lucknow

Higher Secondary

18-30

5

2

 

2

 

 

1

 

 

 

9

Level-6

3

CR10319

Sr. Technical Assistant

Directorate of Sugar Development, Lucknow

Graduation & above

18-30

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Level-6

4

CR10419

Blacksmith

Central Ground Water Board, Faridabad

Matriculation

18-27

4

1

 

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

7

Level-2

5

CR10519

MTS (MA)

CGHS Allahabad

Matriculation

18-25

5

 

 

5

1

 

 

 

 

 

11

Level-1

6

CR10619

MTS (LMA)

CGHS Allahabad

Matriculation

18-25

5

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Level-1

7

CR10719

Proof Reader

MHA, New Delhi

Graduation & above

18-25

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Level-5

8

CR10819

Scientific Assistant (GENTEX)

DGQA, New Delhi

Graduation & above

18-30

18

5

4

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

36

Level-6

9

CR10919

Jr. Engineer (Electronics)

DGQA, New Delhi

Graduation & above

18-30

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Level-6

10

CR11019

Staff Car Driver

Sugarcane Development Lucknow

Matriculation

18-25

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Level-2

11

CR11119

Textile Designer

Weavers Service Centre, Development Commissioner for Handlooms

Graduation & above

18-30

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Level-6

12

CR11219

Scientific Assistant (Chemistry)

DGQA Kanpur

Graduation & above

18-30

9

2

3

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

Level-6

13

CR11319

MTS (MA)

CGHS Kanpur

Matriculation

18-25

6

1

1

10

2

 

 

 

 

 

20

Level-1

14

CR11419

MTS (LMA)

CGHS Kanpur

Matriculation

18-25

4

2

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Level-1

15

CR11519

Laboratory Attendant

NCDC Varanasi

Matriculation

18-25

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Level-1

16

CR11619

Staff Car Driver

Wheat Development, Ghaziabad

Matriculation

18-25

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Level-2

17

CR11719

Senior Technical Assistant (Sugar Tech)

National Sugar Institute Kanpur

Graduation & above

18-30

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Level-6

18

CR11819

Jr. Tech. Assistant (Geology)

Geological Survey of India, Lucknow

Graduation & above

18-30

2

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Level-6

19

CR11919

Jr. Tech. Assistant (Chemical)

Geological Survey of India, Lucknow

Graduation & above

18-30

2

 

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Level-6

20

CR12019

Jr. Tech. Assistant (Geophysics)

Geological Survey of India, Lucknow

Graduation & above

18-30

3

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Level-6

21

CR12119

Laboratory Attendant

NCDC Patna

Matriculation

18-25

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Level-1

22

CR12219

Generator Operator

IGSMRI Hapur

Matriculation

18-25

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Level-2

23

CR12319

Research Assistant

NCDC Varanasi

Graduation & above

18-30

1

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Level-6

24

CR12419

Girl Cadet Instructors

Dte. General NCC, New Delhi

Graduation & above

20-25

8

 

1

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

11

level-4

Click here to know the Latest SSC Selection Posts Phase-VII 2019 Exam Pattern and Syllabus

SSC Selection Posts Phase-VII 2019: 104 Vacancies in Eastern Region (ER)

Eastern Region (ER) – 104 vacancies

S. No.

Post Code

Post Name

Name of the User Department

Educational Qualification

Age Limit (in Years)

Vacancies

Pay Level/ G.P.

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

ESM

OH

HH

VH

Others

Total

25

ER10119

Jr. Geographical Assistant

M/o Science & Technology, D/o Science & Technology, National Atlas & Thematic Mapping Organization , CGO Complex, 7th Floor, DF Block, Salt Lake, Kolkata-700064

Graduation & above

18-25

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Level-5

26

ER10219

Jr. Engineer(QA) [ Discipline- Armament, Sub-discipline Ammunition] {Re-Advertisement}

M/o Defence, D/o Defence Production, Director General of Quality Assurance, Room No.25, G-Block, Nirman Bhawan PO, New Delhi – 110011.

Graduation & above

18-30

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Level-6

27

ER10319

Jr. Engineer(QA) [Discipline Armament, Sub-discipline Small Arms] {Re-Advertisement}

M/o Defence, D/o Defence Production, Director General of Quality Assurance, Room No.25, G-Block, Nirman Bhawan PO, New Delhi – 110011.

Graduation & above

18-30

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Level-6

28

ER10419

Jr. Engineer(QA)
[Discipline-
Armament, Sub-
discipline Weapons]
{Re-
Advertisement }

M/o Defence, D/o Defence
Production, Director General of
Quality Assurance, Room No.25, G-
Block, Nirman Bhawan PO, New
Delhi — 110011.

Graduation &
above

18-30

1

 

1

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

Level-6

29

ER10519

Scientific Assistant
(Chemical)

0/o the National Test House, M/o
Consumer Affairs Food & Public
Distribution, Department of
Consumer Affairs, `CP'-Block,
Sector-V, Salt Lake, Kolkata —
700091

Graduation &
above

18-30

2

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

3

Level-7

30

ER 1 06 19

Scientific Assistant
(Elect.)

0/o the National Test House, M/o
Consumer Affairs Food & Public
Distribution, Department of
Consumer Affairs, `CP'-Block,
Sector-V, Salt Lake, Kolkata —
700092

Graduation &
above

18-30

1

 

 

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

3

Level-7

31

ER10719

Scientific Assistant
(Phy. Civil)

O/o the National Test House, M/o
Consumer Affairs Food & Public
Distribution, Department of
Consumer Affairs, `CP'-Block,
Sector-V, Salt Lake, Kolkata —
700093

Graduation &
above

18-30

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Level-7

32

ER 10819

Scientific Assistant
(NDT)

O/o the National Test House, M/o
Consumer Affairs Food & Public
Distribution, Department of
Consumer Affairs, `CP'-Block,
Sector-V, Salt Lake, Kolkata —
700094

Graduation &
above

18-30

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Level-7

33

ER10919

Jr. Zoological Asstt.

Zoological Survey of India, Ministry
of Environment, Forest & Climate
Change, 'IA' Block, Alipore, Kolkata-
700053

Graduation &
above

18-27

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Level-5

34

ER11019

Laboratory
Assistant

Zoological Survey of India, Ministry
of Environment, Forest & Climate
Change, 'IA' Block, Alipore, Kolkata-
700053

Higher
Secondary

18-27

4

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Level-3

35

ER11119

Senior Technical
Assistant

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers
Welfare, Department of Agriculture,
Cooperation & Farmers Welfare,
Directorate of Jute Development,
Govt. of India, Nizam Palace, Kolkata
700 020

Graduation &
above

18-30

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Level-6

36

ER11219

Primary Teacher

Farakka Barrage Project, Ministry of
Water Resources, River Development
& Ganga Rejuvenation, Office of the
General Manager, P. 0. —Farakka
Barrage, Dist. Murshidabad, W. B. -
742212

Higher
Secondary

18-30

1

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Level-6

37

ER11319

Laboratory
Technician

Institute of Serology, M/o Health &
Family Welfare, 3, Kyd Street,
Kolkata-700016

Matriculation

18-27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Leve1-3

38

ER11419

Library Information
Assistant

M/o Road Transport & Highways,
Transport Bhawan, 1 No. Sansad
Marg, New Delhi-110001

Graduation &
above

18-30

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Level-6

39

ER11519

Senior Research
Assistant

0/o the Jute Commissioner, M/o
Textiles, CGO Complex, DF-B lock,
E&F Wing, 4th Floor, Sector-I, Salt
Lake City, Kolkata-700064

Graduation &
above

18-30

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Level-6

40

ER11619

Inspector (Non-
technical)

0/o the Jute Commissioner, M/o
Textiles, CGO Complex, DF-Block,
E&F Wing, 4th Floor, Sector-I, Salt
Lake City, Kolkata-700065

Graduation &
above

18-30

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Level-6

41

ER11719

Junior Scientific
Assistant

O/o the Central Drugs Laboratory,
M/o Health & Family Welfare,
Director General of Health Services,
under Central Drugs Standard Control
Organization, 3, Kyd Street, Kolkata-
700016

Graduation &
above

18-30

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Level-6

42

ER11819

Senior Instructor
(Weaving)

O/o the Indian Institute of Handloom
Technology, M/o Textiles, I.T.I.
Campus, Fulia Colony, Distt.-Nadia,
WB-741402

Graduation &
above

18-30

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Level-6

43

ER11919

Preservation
Assistant

0/o the Botanical Survey of India,
M/o Environment & Forests, CGO
Complex, 3rd MSO Building, Block
F, Sector-I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata-
64

Graduation &
above

18-27

4

1

 

I

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Level-3

44

ER12019

Garden Overseer

010 the Botanical Survey of India,
M/o Environment & Forests, CGO
Complex, 3rd MSO Building, Block
F, Sector-I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata-
64

Graduation &
above

18-27

5

1

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Level-4

45

ER12119

Senior Preservation
Assistant

0/o the Botanical Survey of India,
M/o Environment & Forests, CGO
Complex, 3rd MSO Building, Block
F, Sector-I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata-
64

Graduation &
above

18-27

10

5

 

7

2

 

 

 

 

 

24

Level-5

46

ER 12219

Field Attendant
(MTS)

0/o the Zoological Survey of India,
M/o Environment, Forests & Climate
Change, 'NC Block, New Alipore,
Kolkata-700053

Matriculation

18-27

1 I

1

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

Level-1

47

ER12319

Office Attendant
(MTS)

0/o the Zoological Survey of India,
M/o Environment, Forests & Climate
Change, 'M' Block, New Alipore,
Kolkata-700053

Matriculation

18-27

9

 

 

4

 

 

1

 

 

 

13

Level-1

SSC Selection Posts Phase-VII 2019: 103 Vacancies in Karnataka Kerala Region (KKR)

Karnataka Kerala Region (KKR) – 103 Vacancies

S. No.

Post Code

Post Name

Name of the User Department

Educational Qualification

Age Limit (in Years)

Vacancies

Pay Level/ G.P.

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

ESM

OH

HH

VH

Others

Total

48

KK10919

Research Assistant

National Commission for Minorities,
M/o Minority Affairs

Graduation &
above

18-27

2

-

-

-

-

-

(1)*

-

-

-

2

Level-6

49

KK11019

Accountant

National Centre for Organic Farming

Graduation &
above

18-27

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

1

Level-5

50

KK11119

Technical Operator
(Mechanical)

Central Ground Water Board, M/o
Water Resources, RD & GR

Matriculation

18-27

3

-

-

4

-

(1)*

-

-

-

-

7

Level-1

51

KK11219

Mechanic

Central Ground Water Board, M/o
Water Resources, RD & GR

Matriculation

18-27

11

9

3

2

3

 

-

-

-

-

28

Level-4

52

KK108 I 9

Senior Conservation
Assistant

ASI M/o Culture

Higher
Secondary

18-30

3

2

-

2

2

-

-

-

-

-

9

Level-6

53

KK10419

Data Entry Operator
Gr. C

Cabinet Secretariat, New Delhi

Graduation &
above

1 8-26

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Level-6

54

KK10719

Junior Engineer

Central Institute of Coastal
Engineering for fishery, D/o Fisheries,
M/o Agriculture & Farmers Welfare

Graduation &
above

18-30

1

-

-

1

 

-

 

-

-

-

2

Level-6

55

KK11319

Medical Attendant

CGHS, Mbo Health & Family Welfare

Matriculation

18-25

5

2

1

3

1

-

-

(1)*

-

-

12

Level-1

56

KK11419

Lady Medical
Attendant

CGHS, M/o Health & Family Welfare

Matriculation

18-95

3

1

2

2

3

-

-

-

-

-

11

Level-1

57

KK10619

Textile Designer

Weavers Service Centre, Chennai,
Wo Textile

Graduation &
above

18-30

-

-

-

1

 

-

 

-

 

-

1

Level-6

58

KK10519

Section Officer
(Horticulture)

CPWD Horticulture Division, M/o
Urban Development

Graduation &
above

18-30

-

-

-

-

-

-

1

 

 

 

1

Level-6

59

KK11519

Laboratory
Attendant

Central Ground Water Board, M/o
Water Resources, RD & GR

Matriculation

18-27

2

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

-

-

4

Level-4

60

KK10219

Junior Technical
Assistant (Geology)

GSI, M/o Mines

Graduation &
above

18-30

3

2

-

2

1

-

-

-

-

 

8

Level-6

61

KK10319

Junior Technical
Assistant
(Chemical)

GSI, M/o Mines

Graduation &
above

18-30

2

1

-

1

1

-

-

-

-

-

5

Level-6

62

K.K11619

Laboratory
Assistant Grill
(Geology)

GSI, M/o Mines

Higher
Secondary

18-25

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

2

Level-2

63

KK11719

Laboratory
Assistant Gr.III
(Chemical)

GSI, M/o Mines

Higher
Secondary

18-25

 

 

 

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

3

Level-2

64

KK11819

Instructor
(Stenography)

National Career Centre for SCs &
STs, M/o Labour & Employment

Graduation &
above

18-30

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

 

 

1

Level-6

65

KK11919

Laboratory
Attendant

National Centre for Disease Control,
DGHS, M/o Health & Family Welfare

Matriculation

18-25

1

-

-

1

 

-

-

-

-

-

2

Level- 1

66

KK12019

Laboratory
Attendant

National Centre for Disease Control,
DGHS, M/o Health & Family Welfare

Matriculation

18-25

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

1

-

1

Level-1

67

KK10119

Bosun (Certified)

CIFNET, M/o Agriculture & Farmers
Welfare

Matriculation

18-30

 

-

 

1

-

 

-

 

-

 

1

Level-6

SSC Selection Posts Phase-VII 2019: 41 Vacancies in Madhya Pradesh Region (MPR)

Madhya Pradesh Region (MPR) – 41 Vacancies

S. No.

Post Code

Post Name

Name of the User Department

Educational Qualification

Age Limit (in Years)

Vacancies

Pay Level/ G.P.

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

ESM

OH

HH

VH

Others

Total

68

MP10119

Technician

National Centre For Disease Control
(Directorate General of Health
Services) 22-Sham Nath Marg, Delhi-
110054

Graduation &
above

18-25

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

2

Level-6

69

MP10419

Laboratory
Attendant

Ministry of Water Resources, River
Development & Ganga Rejuvenation,
Central Ground Water Board, Bhujal
Bhawan, NH-IV, Faridabad (Haryana)

Matriculation

18-27

4

1

 

3

1

-

-

-

-

-

9

Level-1

70

MP 10219

Senior Conservation
Assistant

Ministry of Culture, Archaeological
Survey of India, Dharohar Bhavan,
24, Tilak Marg, New Delhi-110001

Higher
Secondary

18-30

1

-

-

1

 

 

 

 

-

-

2

Level-6

71

MP10319

Photographer

Central Forensic Science Laboratory,
Directorate of Forensic Science
Services, Ministry of Home Affairs,
Govt. Of India, Gomantika Parisar,
Jawahar Chowk, North T.T. Nagar,
Bhopal-462003m (MP)

Matriculation

21-25

1

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Level-5

72

MP 10519

Photo Artist

Anthropological Survey of India,
Ministry of Culture, Govt. Of India,
27-Jawaharlal Nehru Road, Kolkata-
700016

Matriculation

21-25

-

-

-

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

1

Level-4

73

MP10619

Sr. Technical
Assistant

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers
Welfare, Deptt. Of Agricultre,
Cooperation & Farmer's Welfare,
Directorate of Pulses Development,
6th Floor, Vindhyachal Bhavan,
Bhopal-462004 (MP)

Graduation &
above

18-30

1

-

-

-

-

-

1

-

-

-

1

Level-6

74

MP10719

Textile Designer

Govt. Of Inida, Ministry of Textile,
0/o Development Commissioner for
Handlooms, Weavers Service Centre,
15-A, Mama Parmanand Marg,
Mumbai-400004

Graduation &
above

18-30

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

1

-

-

1

Level-6

75

MP10819

Nursing Officer

Bhopal Memorial Hospital &
Research Centre, Deptt. Of Health
Research, Ministry of Health &
Family Welfare, Govt. Of India,
Raisen Bypass Road, Bhopal-
462038(MP)

Graduation &
above

18-30

1

2

1

1

-

-

1 Sc

-

-

-

5

Level-7

76

MP10919

Technician Medical
(Pathology)

Bhopal Memorial Hospital &
Research Centre, Deptt. Of Health
Research, Ministry of Health &
Family Welfare, Govt. Of India,
Raisen Bypass Road, Bhopal-
462038(MP)

Graduation &
above

18-27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

-

-

-

1

Level-5

77

M P1101 9

Technician Medical
(Radiographer)

Bhopal Memorial Hospital &
Research Centre, Deptt. Of Health
Research, Ministry of Health &
Family Welfare, Govt. Of India,
Raisen Bypass Road, Bhopal-
462038(MP)

Graduation &
above

18-27

-

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

1

Level-5

78

MP11119

Technician - Non
Medical (Boiler)

Bhopal Memorial Hospital &
Research Centre, Deptt. Of Health
Research, Ministry of Health &
Family Welfare, Govt. Of India,
Raisen Bypass Road, Bhopal-
462038(MP)

Graduation &
above

18-27

 

 

 

 

 

-

-

-

-

-

2

Level-5

79

MP11219

Personal Assistant

Bhopal Memorial Hospital &
Research Centre, Deptt. Of Health
Research, Ministry of Health &
Family Welfare, Govt. Of India,
Raisen Bypass Road, Bhopal-
462038(MP)

Higher
Secondary

18-27

 

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Level-4

80

MP11319

Operator (Pump
Room Operator)

Bhopal Memorial Hospital &
Research Centre, Deptt. Of Health
Research, Ministry of Health &
Family Welfare, Govt. Of India,
Raisen Bypass Road, Bhopal-
462038(MP)

Matriculation

1 8-27

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Level-1

81

MP11419

Operator
(Incinerator
Operator)

Bhopal Memorial Hospital &
Research Centre, Deptt. Of Health
Research, Ministry of Health &
Family Welfare, Govt. Of India,
Raisen Bypass Road, Bhopal-
462038(MP)

Matriculation

18-27

-

-

 

 

-

-

-

-

-

-

1

Level-2

82

MP1 1519

Attendant (Medical)

Bhopal Memorial Hospital &
Research Centre, Deptt. Of Health
Research, Ministry of Health &
Family Welfare, Govt. Of India,
Raisen Bypass Road, Bhopal-
462038(MP)

Higher
Secondary

1 8-27

 

 

 

-

1

-

-

1
UR

-

-

6

Level-2

83

MP11719

Accountant

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers
Welfare, Deptt. Of Agricultre,
Cooperation & Farmer's Welfare,
Hapur Road, Kamla Nehru Nagar,
Gaziabad-2010003

Graduation &
above

18-27

1

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Level-5

84

MP11619

Medical Social
Worker

Bhopal Memorial Hospital &
Research Centre, Deptt. Of Health
Research, Ministry of Health &
Family Welfare, Govt. Of India,
Raisen Bypass Road, Bhopal-
462038(MP)

Graduation &
above

18-30

3

 

 

1

-

-

1 UR

 

 

 

4

Level-6

SSC Selection Posts Phase-VII 2019: 25 Vacancies in North Eastern Region (NER)

North Eastern Region (NER) - 25 Vacancies

S. No.

Post Code

Post Name

Name of the User Department

Educational Qualification

Age Limit (in Years)

Vacancies

Pay Level/ G.P.

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

ESM

OH

HH

VH

Others

Total

85

NE10119

Senior Conservation
Assistant

O/o the Superintending Archaeologist,
Archaeological Survey of India,
Ministry of Culture, Guwahati

Higher
Secondary

18-30

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Level-6

86

NE10319

Technical Supt.
(Processing)

O/o the Dev. Commissioner for
Handlooms, Weavers' Service Centre,
M/o Textiles Guwahati.

Graduation &
above

18-30

1

-

-

1

-

-

-

-

 

-

2

Level-6

87

NE10219

Textile Designer

O/o the Dev. Commissioner for
Handlooms, Weavers' Service Centre,
M/o Textiles Guwahati.

Graduation &
above

18-30

2

-

 

 

 

 

1

1

-

-

2

Level-6

88

NE10419

Technical
Superintendent
(Weaving)

0/o the Dev. Commissioner for
Handlooms, Weavers' Service Centre,
M/o Textiles Guwahati.

Graduation &
above

18-30

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

I

Level-6

89

NE 10619

Laboratory
Assistant

National Centre of Organic Farming,
M/o Agriculture & Farmers Welfare,
D/o Agri., Cooperation & FW, Hapur
Road, Kamla Nehru Nagar,
Ghaziabad-201002(UP).

Higher
Secondary

18-25

 

-

-

-

1

-

-

-

-

-

1

Level-2

90

NE 10519

Girl Cadet
Instructor (GCI)

Directorate General NCC, Ministry of
Defence, West Block-IV, RK Puram,
New Delhi - 110066

Graduation &
above

20-25

15

1

-

1

2

-

-

-

-

-

19

Level-4

SSC Selection Posts Phase-VII 2019: 376 Vacancies in Northern Region (NR)

Northern Region (NR) – 376 vacancies

S. No.

Post Code

Post Name

Name of the User Department

Educational Qualification

Age Limit (in Years)

Vacancies

Pay Level/ G.P.

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

ESM

OH

HH

VH

Others

Total

91

NR10119

Technical
Superintendant
(Weaving)

0/o the Development Commissioner
for Handlooms, Ministry of Textiles.

Graduation &
above

18-30

3

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

3

Level-6

92

NR10219

Sanitary Inspector

National Centre for Disease Control,
DGHS

Matriculation

18-28

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

Level-5

93

N R10319

Canteen Attendant

National Archives of India, Ministry
of culture.

Matriculation

18-25

0

0

0

1

0

1

0

0

0

0

1

Level-1

94

N R10419

Proof Reader
(Hindi)

Legislative Department, Ministry of
Law and Justice.

Higher
Secondary

18-27

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

Level-4

95

NR10519

Data Entry Operator
'B

Directorate of Economics &
Statistics, Department of Agriculture
and Cooperation.

Graduation &
above

18-25

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

Level-5

96

NR10619

Canteen Attendant

DGHS (HQ), Ministry of Health &
Family Welfare.

Matriculation

18-25

3

1

0

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

6

Level-1

97

NR I 07 I 9

Technical Clerk
(Economics)

Directorate of Economics & Statistics,
Department of Agriculture &
Cooperation.

Higher
Secondary

18-27

1

0

0

1

0

0

0

1

0

0

2

Level-4

98

NR10819

Documentation
Assistant

National Museum of Natural History,
Ministry of Environment, Forest and
Climate Change.

Graduation &
above

18-30

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

Level-6

99

NR 10919

Library Clerk

Directorate of Adult Education,
Ministry of Human Resource
Development.

Graduation &
above

18-25

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

Level-2

100

NR11019

Senior Conservation
Assistant

ASI, Ministry of Culture.

Graduation &
above

18-30

4

0

1

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

7

Level-6

101

NR11119

Senior Technical
Assistant

Ministry of Corporate Affairs

Graduation &
above

1 8-30

0

3

1

2

0

0

0

1

1

0

6

Level-7

102

NR11219

Assistant Research
Officer (Hindi)

Ministry of Human Resource
Development, Central Hindi
Directorate.

Graduation &
above

1 8-30

0

0

2

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

2

Level-7

103

NR11319

Up-Vaidya

Labour Welfare Organization, O/o the
Labour Welfare Organization,
Ministry of Labour and Employment

Matriculation

18-25

4

0

0

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

5

Level-2

104

N R11419

Pharmacist

Labour Welfare Organization, O/o the
Labour Welfare Organization,
Ministry of Labour and Employment

Matriculation

18-25

0

1

0

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

Level-5

105

NR11519

Midwife

Labour Welfare Organization, O/o the
Labour Welfare Organization,
Ministry of Labour and Employment

Matriculation

18-25

2

0

0

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

3

Level-3

106

NR11619

Accountant

National Centre for Disease Control,
DGHS

Graduation &
above

18-25

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

Level-4

107

NR11719

Store Keeper

National Centre for Disease Control,
DGHS

Graduation &
above

18-25

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

Level-4

108

NR11819

Legal Assistant

O/o the Development Commissioner
for Handlooms (Enforcement wing),
Ministry of Textiles.

Graduation &
above

18-30

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

Level-6

109

N R11919

Photo Artist

Anthropological Survey of India,
Ministry of Culture

Matriculation

21-25

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

Level-4

110

NR12019

Library &
Information
Assistant

National Museum, Ministry of
Culture.

Graduation &
above

18-30

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

Level-6

111

NR12119

Senior Technical
Assistant

Directorate of Millets Development,
Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers
Welfare.

Graduation &
above

18-30

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

I

Level-6

112

NR12219

Senior Translator
(Hindi)

Legislative Department, Ministry of
Law & Justice.

Graduation &
above

18-30

1

0

1

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

3

Level-7

113

NR12319

Accounts &
Statistical Assistant

Directorate of Sugar and Vegetable
oils, Ministry of Consumer Affairs,
Food & Public Distribution

Graduation &
above

18-27

5

1

0

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

8

Level-5

114

NR12419

Lower Division
Clerk

DEBTS RECOVERY TRIBUNAL,
Ministry of Finance.

Higher
Secondary

18-27

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

Level-2

115

NR 12519

Caretaker

National Museum of Natural History,
Ministry of Environment.

Higher
Secondary

18-25

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

Level-4

116

NR12619

Technical Officer
(S&R)

Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food
& Public Distribution

Graduation &
above

18-30

7

2

2

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

13

Level-6

117

NR12719

Electronic Private
Automatic Branch
Exchange (EPABX)

Ministry of Personnel, Public
Grievances & Pensions, DoP&T
(LBSNNA)

Matriculation

18-25

1

0

0

0

1

0

0

0

0

0

2

Level-2

118

NR I 2819

Upper Division
Clerk

Legislative Department, Ministry of
Law & Justice.

Graduation &
above

18-27

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

Level-4

119

NR12919

Laboratory
Attendant

National Centre for Disease Control,
DGHS

Matriculation

18-25

11

2

2

4

0

2

0

0

0

0

19

Level-1

120

NR13019

Research
Investigator
(Forestry)

Ministry of Environment, Forest and
Climate Change

Graduation &
above

18-30

1

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

Level-6

121

NR13119

Canteen Attendant

Ministry of Health & Family Welfare

Matriculation

18-25

4

0

1

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

7

Level-1

122

NR13219

Research Assistant
(Environment)

Ministry of Environment, Forest and
Climate Change

Graduation &
above

18-30

1

1

0

2

0

0

0

0

1

0

4

Level-6

123

NR13319

Research Assistant

National Centre for Disease Control,
DGHS

Graduation &
above

18-30

1

0

0

1

0

0

0

1

0

0

2

Level-6

124

NR13419

Assistant (Legal)

Department of Legal Affairs ,
Ministry of Law & Justice.

Graduation &
above

18-30

6

1

0

4

0

0

0

0

1

0

11

Level-7

125

NR13519

Laboratory
Assistant Gr. III
(Chemical)

Geological Survey of India, Western
Region

Higher
Secondary

18-25

1

1

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

0

2

Level-2

126

NR13619

Technical Operator
(Drilling)

Geological Survey of India, Western
Region

Matriculation

18-25

9

3

2

3

1

0

0

1

0

0

18

Level-2

127

NR 13719

Taxidermist

National Museum of Natural History,
Ministry of Environment.

Graduation &
above

18-30

1

0

0

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

Level-6

128

NR13819

Technician

National Centre for Disease Control,
DGHS

Graduation &
above

18-30

1

0

1

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

3

Level-6

129

NR13919

Telephone Operator

Forest Survey of India, Dehradun

Matriculation

18-27

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

Level-2

130

N R14019

Stockman

Central Herd Registration Scheme,
Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers
Welfare

Higher
Secondary

18-27

1

0

0

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

Level-2

131

NR14119

Laboratory Assistant Gr. III (Geophysics)

Geological Survey of India, Western
Region

Higher
Secondary

18-25

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

Level-2

132

NR14219

Junior Investigator

Office of the Economic Advisor,
DIPP, Ministry of Commerce &
Industry

Graduation &
above

18-27

1

0

0

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

Level-6

133

NR14319

Canteen Attendant

Ministry of Commerce & Industry,
(DIPP)

Matriculation

18-25

0

0

1

2

0

0

1

0

0

0

3

Level-1

134

N R14419

Guide Lecturer

National Gallery of Modern Arts,
Ministry of Culture.

Graduation &
above

18-30

3

0

0

1

0

0

1

0

0

0

4

Level-6

135

NR 14519

Library Information
Assistant

Department of Legal Affairs ,
Ministry of Law & Justice

Graduation &
above

18-28

2

0

0

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

3

Level-6

136

NR14619

Textile Designer

Ministry of Textiles, 0/o the
Development Commissioner
Handlooms.

Graduation &
above

18-30

6

1

1

1

1

0

0

0

0

1

10

Level-6

137

NR14719

Laboratory
Assistant

National Centre for Disease Control,
DGHS

Graduation &
above

18-25

2

0

0

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

3

Level-4

138

NR14819

Metrological
Assistant

Department of Consumer Affairs,
Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food
& Public Distribution

Graduation &
above

18-30

6

1

0

3

2

0

0

1

0

0

12

Level-6

139

NR14919

Library Attendant

UPSC

Matriculation

18-25

3

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

3

Level-1

140

NR15019

Nursing Orderly

UPSC

Matriculation

18-25

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

Level-1

141

NR15119

Printing Assistant

Legislative Department, Ministry of
Law and Justice.

Graduation &
above

18-30

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

Level-6

142

NR15219

Copyholder

Legislative Department, Ministry of
Law and Justice.

Graduation &
above

18-27

0

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

Level-2

143

NR15319

Technical Assistant
(Printed Publicity/
Production)

Bureau of Outreach and
Communication, Ministry of
Information & Broadcasting.

Graduation &
above

18-30

1

0

1

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

3

Level-6

144

NR 15419

Sub Inspector (Fire)

CISF, M/o Home Affairs.

Graduation &
above

18-30

27

18

8

22

5

6

0

0

0

0

80

Level-6

145

NR 15519

Data Entry Operator
Grade-A

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers
Welfare.

Higher
Secondary

18-25

0

0

0

1

0

0

0

0

0

1

1

Level-4

146

NR15619

Senior Translator

Central Translation Bureau, Ministry
of Home Affairs.

Graduation &
above

18-30

2

0

0

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

3

Level-7

147

NR15719

Economic
Investigator Grade-
II

Ministry of Rural Development

Graduation &
above

18-25

2

0

0

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

3

Level-6

148

NR15819

Investigator Grade
II

Ministry of Labour and Employment

Graduation &
above

18-25

2

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

0

0

2

Level-6

149

NR15919

Assistant Chemist

National Museum, Ministry of
Culture.

Graduation &
above

18-30

1

1

0

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

3

Level-6

150

NR16019

Library Clerk

Ministry of Home Affairs

Matriculation

18-25

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

Level-2

151

NR16119

Library &
Information
Assistant

Directorate of Economics &
Statistics, Department of Agriculture
and Cooperation.

Graduation &
above

18-30

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

Level-6

152

NR16219

Girl Cadet
Instructor (GCI)

Directorate General NCC, Ministry of
Defence,

Graduation &
above

20-25

1

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

Level-4

153

NR16319

Data Entry Operator
Grade -A

Directorate of Economics &
Statistics, Department of Agriculture
and Cooperation.

Higher
Secondary

18-25

1

0

0

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

Level-4

154

NR16419

Projectionist

LBSNAA

Higher
Secondary

18-25

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

Level-4

155

NR16519

Library and
Information
Assistant

Ministry of Electronics & Information
Technology

Graduation &
above

18-30

3

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

3

Level-6

156

NR16619

Evaluator (Regional
Language)

Central Hindi Directorate, MHRD.

Graduation &
above

18-30

1

1

0

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

3

Level-7

157

NR16719

Assistant Research
Officer for regional
Language

Central Hindi Directorate, MHRD.

Graduation &
above

18-30

5

1

0

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

8

Level-7

158

NR 16819

Laboratory Assistant Gr. III (Geology)

Geological Survey of India, Western Region

Higher Secondary

18-25

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

Level-2

159

NR16919

Section Officer (Horticulture)

CPWD, Ministry of Urban Development & Poverty Alleviation.

Graduation & above

18-30

7

2

1

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

12

Level-6

160

NR17019

Technical Assistant

Ministry of Road Transport &
Highways

Higher
Secondary

18-27

0

0

0

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

Level-4

161

NR17119

Assistant Field
Officer

Soil and Land Use Survey of India

Graduation &
above

18-30

25

11

0

7

0

0

2

 

0

0

43

Level-6

162

NR17219

Laboratory
Assistant

Zoological Survey of India, Ministry
of Environment, Forest and Climate
Change

Higher
Secondary

18-27

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

Level-3

163

NR 17319

Superintendant of
Government Hostels

Directorate of Estates, Ministry of
Housing and Urban Affairs.

Graduation &
above

18-30

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

Level-5

164

NR17419

Assistant (Printing)

Legislative Department, Ministry of
Law & Justice.

Graduation &
above

18-30

1

0

0

0

()

0

0

0

0

0

1

Level-6

165

NR17519

Assistant Scientific
Officer
(Management) (HR)

Commission for Scientific &
Technical Terminology, MHRD

Graduation &
above

18-30

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

Level-7

166

NR17619

Proof Reader

Legislative Department, Ministry of
Law & Justice.

Graduation &
above

18-27

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

Level-5

SSC Selection Posts Phase-VII 2019: 262 Vacancies in North Western Region (NWR)

North Western Region (NWR) – 262 Vacancies

S. No.

Post Code

Post Name

Name of the User Department

Educational Qualification

Age Limit (in Years)

Vacancies

Pay Level/ G.P.

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

ESM

OH

HH

VH

Others

Total

167

NW10119

Scientific Assistant

Directorate of Plant Protection,
Quarantine and Storage

Graduation &
above

18-25

18

6

3

11

4

3

 

 

 

 

42

Level-5

168

NW10219

Mechanic

Central Ground Water Board

Matriculation

18-27

4

 

 

1

 

3

 

 

 

 

5

Level-4

169

NW10319

Assistant Store
Keeper

Central Ground Water Board

Higher
Secondary

18-27

1

 

 

1

 

 

 

1

1

 

2

Level-2

170

NW10419

Laboratory
Attendant

Regional Drugs Testing Laboratory,
Chandigarh

Higher
Secondary

18-25

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Level-1

171

NW 10519

Assistant Plant
Protection Officer
(Entomology/
Nematology)

Directorate of Plant Protection,
Quarantine and Storage

Graduation &
above

18-30

24

6

3

11

5

 

 

1

 

 

49

Level-6

172

NW10619

Assistant Plant
Protection Officer
(Plant Pathology/
Virology/
Bacteriology)

Directorate of Plant Protection,
Quarantine and Storage

Graduation &
above

18-30

12

3

2

3

2

 

1

 

 

 

22

Level-6

173

NW10719

Assistant Plant
Protection Officer
(Weed Science)

Directorate of Plant Protection,
Quarantine and Storage

Graduation &
above

1 8-30

8

2

1

3

1

 

 

 

 

 

15

Level-6

174

NW10819

Senior Technical
Assistant(Geophysic
s)

Central Ground Water Board

Graduation &
above

18-30

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Level-7

175

NW10919

Store
Superintendent

Central Ground Water Board

Higher
Secondary

18-30

4

1

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Level-6

176

NW 11019

Assistant Plant
Protection Officer
(Chemistry)

Directorate of Plant Protection,
Quarantine and Storage

Graduation &
above

18-30

7

3

2

4

1

 

 

 

 

 

17

Level-6

177

NW11119

Laboratory
Assistant

National Centre of Organic Farming

Higher
Secondary

18-25

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Level-2

178

NW11219

Field Cum
Laboratory
Attendant

National Centre of Organic Farming

Matriculation

18-25

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Level-1

179

NW 11319

Fertilizer Inspector

Central Fertilizer Quality Control &
Training Institute

Graduation &
above

18-27

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

1

Level-5

180

NW11419

Senior Technical
Assistant
(Chemical)

Central Ground Water Board

Graduation &
above

18-30

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Level-7

181

NW11519

Cleaner

Central Ground Water Board

Matriculation

18-27

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Level-1

182

NW11619

Technical Assistant

Directorate of Plant Protection,
Quarantine and Storage

Graduation &
above

18-25

25

8

4

15

5

6

1

 

 

 

57

Level-3

183

NW11719

Boiler Attendant

Central Research Institute, Kasauli

Matriculation

18-25

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Level-2

184

NW11819

Laboratory
Attendant

Central Research Institute, Kasauli

Matriculation

18-30

20

10

1

8

 

1

 

 

 

 

39

Level-1

SSC Selection Posts Phase-VII 2019: 67 Vacancies in Southern Region (SR)

Southern Region (SR) – 67 Vacancies

S. No.

Post Code

Post Name

Name of the User Department

Educational Qualification

Age Limit (in Years)

Vacancies

Pay Level/ G.P.

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

ESM

OH

HH

VH

Others

Total

185

SR10219

Assistant Welfare
Administrator

Labour Welfare Organisation

Graduation &
above

18-25

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Level-6

186

SR10319

Farm Assistant

Regional Fodder Station

Higher
Secondary

18-25

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Level-4

187

SR10419

Laboratory
Attendant

Central Ground Water Board

Matriculation

18-27

4

 

1

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

8

Level-1

188

SR10519

Senior Conservation
Assistant

Archaeological survey of India

Higher
Secondary

18-30

4

2

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Level-6

189

SR10619

Technical
Superintendent
(Processing)

Weavers' Service Centre

Graduation &
above

18-30

1

1

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

 

3

Level-6

190

SR 10719

Senior Technical
Assistant
(Hydrogeology)

Central Ground Water Board

Graduation &
above

18-30

1

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Level-7

191

SR10819

Junior Technical
Assistant
(Chemical)

Geological Survey of India

Graduation &
above

18-30

2

1

 

2

 

1

 

 

 

 

5

Level-6

192

SR 10919

Junior Technical
Assistant
(Geophysics)

Geological Survey of India

Graduation &
above

18-30

5

 

 

1

 

1

 

 

 

 

6

Level-6

193

SR11019

Junior Technical
Assistant (Geology)

Geological Survey of India

Graduation &
above

18-30

3

 

 

1

 

1

1

 

 

 

4

Level-6

194

SR11119

Laboratory
Assistant Grade III
(Geophysics)

Geological Survey of India

Higher
Secondary

18-25

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Level-2

195

SR11219

Laboratory
Assistant Grade III
(Chemical)

Geological Survey of India

Higher
Secondary

18-25

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Level-2

196

SRI 1319

Technical Operator
(Drilling)

Geological Survey of India

Matriculation

18-25

9

2

1

4

1

 

 

1

 

 

17

Level-2

197

SR11519

Cook

Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National
Police Academy

Matriculation

18-27

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

1

Level-1

198

SR11619

Veterinary
Compounder

Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National
Police Academy

Higher
Secondary

18-27

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Level-4

199

SR11419

Senior Technical
Assistant
(Geophysics)

Central Ground Water Board

Graduation &
above

18-30

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Level-7

200

SR 10119

Textile Designer

Weavers' Service Centre

Graduation &
above

18-30

1

 

1

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

Level-6

201

SR11719

Instructor (Training)

Central Institute of Fisheries,
Nautical & Engineering Training

Graduation &
above

18-30

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Level-6

SSC Selection Posts Phase-VII 2019: 215 Vacancies in Western Region (WR)

Western Region (WR) – 215 Vacancies

S. No.

Post Code

Post Name

Name of the User Department

Educational Qualification

Age Limit (in Years)

Vacancies

Pay Level/ G.P.

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

ESM

OH

HH

VH

Others

Total

202

WR10119

Textile Designer

Development Commissioner, Weavers
Service Center, Ministry of Textiles,
Mumbai

Graduation &
above

18-30

2

-

-

 

-

-

-

-

-

-

2

Level-6

203

WR10219

Library &
Information
Assistant

Central Water and Power Research
Station, (Ministry of Water Resources
& RD & GR) Pune

Graduation &
above

18-30

1

-

-

 

 

 

-

-

-

-

1

Level-6

204

WR10319

Store Keeper

National Fire Service College,
(Ministry of Home Affairs) Nagpur

Graduation &
above

18-27

1

 

 

 

-

-

-

-

-

-

1

Level-4

205

WR10419

Laboratory
Assistant (Physics)

National Fire Service College,
(Ministry of Home Affairs) Nagpur

Graduation &
above

18-27

1

 

 

 

-

-

-

-

-

-

1

Level-5

206

Laboratory
Assistant
(Chemistry)

National Fire Service College,
(Ministry of Home Affairs) Nagpur

Graduation &
above

18-27

1

-

-

 

 

-

-

-

-

-

1

Level-5

207

Laboratory
Assistant (Civil
Engg.)

National Fire Service College,
(Ministry of Home Affairs) Nagpur

Diploma

18-27

1

 

 

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

1

Level-5

208

Laboratory
Assistant
(Mechanical Engg.)

National Fire Service College,
(Ministry of Home Affairs) Nagpur

Diploma

18-27

1

-

 

 

 

 

 

-

-

-

2

Level-5

209

Laboratory
Assistant (Electrical
Engg.)

National Fire Service College,
(Ministry of Home Affairs) Nagpur

Diploma

18-27

1

-

-

-

-

 

-

-

-

-

1

Level-5

210

WR10519

Senior Technical
Assistant
(Chemical)

Central Ground Water Board
(Ministry of Water Resources & RD
& GR), Faridabad

Post Graduate

18-30

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Level-7

211

WR10619

Fertilizer Inspector

Department of Agriculture & Farmers
Welfare, Central Fertiliser Quality
Control & Training Institute,
Faridabad

Graduation &
above

18-27

-

1

 

-

1

-

-

-

-

-

2

Level-5

212

WRI0719

Chargeman
(Factory) *

Chief General Manager, Naval
Armament Depot, Naval Dockyard,
(Ministry of Defence) Mumbai

Graduation &
above

18-25

12

3

-

4

2

-

-

-

-

-

21

Level-6

213

WR10819

Court Master

Customs, Excise & Service Tax
Appellate Tribunal, (Ministry of
Finance, Department of Revenue)
Mumbai

Graduation &
above

18-30

1

-

-

-

1

-

 

-

-

-

2

Level-7

214

WR 10919

Pharmacist

Welfare & Cess Commissioner,
(Ministry of Labour & Employment)
Ahmedabad

Matriculation

18-25

2

1

-

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

5

Level-5

215

WR11019

Technical Officer

Textile Commissioner, (Ministry of
Textiles) Mumbai

Diploma

18-30

19

 

3

6

3

 

-

-

-

-

31

Level-6

216

WR11119

Junior Engineer
(Quality Assurance)
(Vehicle)

Senior Quality Assurance Estt (Vehs),
DGQA, (Ministry of Defence),
Mumbai

Graduation &
above

18-30

-

2

1

7

-

 

-

-

-

-

10

Level-6

217

WR1 1 2 1 9

Scientific Assistant
(M&E)
(Metallurgy)

Senior Quality Assurance Estt (Vehs),
DGQA, (Ministry of Defence),
Mumbai

Graduation &
above

18-30

5

 

1

3

 

 

-

-

-

-

9

Level-6

218

WR11319

Scientific Assistant
(M&E)
(Military Explosive)

Senior Quality Assurance Estt (Vehs),
DGQA, (Ministry of Defence),
Mumbai

Graduation &
above

18-30

21

5

5

10

-

-

-

-

-

 

41

Level-6

219

WR11419

Garden Sub-
Overseer

Central Water and Power Research
Station, (Ministry of Water
Resources, RD & GR) Pune

Matriculation

18-27

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

-

-

-

1

Level-1

220

W R11519

Technical Supedt.
(Weaving)

Development Commissioner of
Handlooms, Weaver Service Center,
(Ministry of Textiles) Mumbai

Graduation &
above

18-30

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

-

-

-

1

Level-6

221

WR11619

Junior Technical
Assistant
(Geophysics)

Geological Survey of India (Central
Region), (Ministry of Mines) Nagpur

Graduation &
above

18-30

4

-

-

1

 

 

 

-

-

-

5

Level-6

222

WR11719

Junior Technical
Assistant
(Chemical)

Geological Survey of India (Central
Region), (Ministry of Mines) Nagpur

Graduation &
above

18-30

5

-

-

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

6

Level-6

223

WR11819

Technician

Department of Animal Husbandry,
Dairying & Fisheries, Ministry of
Agriculture & FW), Animal
Quarantine & Certification Service
(WR), Navi Mumbai.

Graduation &
above

18-27

-

1

 

 

-

-

-

-

-

-

1

Level-4

224

WR11919

Laboratory
Assistant Grade-III
(Chemical)

Geological Survey of India (Central
Region), (Ministry of Mines) Nagpur

Higher
Secondary

18-25

2

 

 

1

-

 

 

-

-

-

3

Level-2

225

WR 12019

Laboratory
Assistant Grade-III
(Geology))

Geological Survey of India (Central
Region), (Ministry of Mines) Nagpur

Higher
Secondary

18-25

1

 

 

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

2

Level-2

226

WR 12119

Laboratory
Assistant Grade-III
(Geophysics)

Geological Survey of India (Central
Region), (Ministry of Mines) Nagpur

Higher
Secondary

18-25

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

1

Level-2

227

WR12219

Junior Technical
Assistant (Geology)

Geological Survey of India (Central
Region), (Ministry of Mines) Nagpur

Graduation &
above

18-30

3

-

-

-

 

-

-

-

-

-

3

Level-6

228

WR12319

Junior
Physiotherapist

Directorate General Medical Services
(Army) (Ministry of Defence), Pune

Graduation &
above

18-30

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

1

Level-6

229

WR 12419

Technical Operator
(Drilling)

Geological Survey of India (Central
Region), (Ministry of Mines) Nagpur

Matriculation

18-25

11

1

1

4

1

-

-

-

-

-

18

Level-2

230

WR12519

Laboratory
Assistant Grade-II
(Physics)

Central Water and Power Research
Station, (Ministry of Water
Resources, RD &GR) Pune

Graduation &
above

21-27

5

1

-

2

-

1

-

-

-

-

8

Level-4

231

Laboratory
Assistant Grade-II
(Computer Science)

Central Water and Power Research
Station, (Ministry of Water
Resources, RD &GR) Pune

Graduation &
above

21-27

2

-

1

3

-

1

-

-

-

-

6

Level-4

232

Laboratory
Assistant Grade-II
(Statistics)

Central Water and Power Research
Station, (Ministry of Water
Resources, RD &GR) Pune

Graduation &
above

2 I -27

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

2

Level-4

233

WR 12619

Security Guard

Central Water and Power Research
Station, (Ministry of Water
Resources, RD & GR), Pune

Matriculation

18-27

2

-

-

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

3

Level-1

234

WR 1 2719

Stockman
(Junior Grade)

Central Herd Registration Scheme,
(Ministry of Agriculture & FW),
Ahmedabad

Higher
Secondary &
Diploma

18-2 7

11

3

1

5

-

-

-

-

-

-

20

Level-2

235

WR12819

Dietician Grade- II

Directorate General of Medical Services (Army) (Ministry of Defence, New Delhi

Post Graduate

18-30

-

-

-

1

-

-

 

-

-

-

1

Level-6

236

WR12919

Photographer

Central Forensic Science Laboratory,
(Ministry of Home Affairs), Pune

Matriculation

21-25

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

1

Level-5