1. Home
  2.  |  
  3. Test & Quizzes |  

IAS Prelims 2016 Paper 1: 99% Current Affairs Question from Jagranjosh

Aug 8, 2016 14:59 IST

IAS Prelims 2016 were conducted on 07 August 2016 at different exam centres throughout the country and over 4.5 lakh candidates appeared for the UPSC Civil Services Preliminary Exam 2016. The paper comprised of 100 objective type questions totalling 200 marks.

This year almost 50 questions were from current affairs and the candidates who would have prepared current affairs section very well are bound to clear the exam. The quantum of current affairs based questions asked in the General Studies highlight the importance of socio-economic aspect of current events.

Out of 50 questions asked from current affairs including their background in the Paper 1, almost 46 questions were available on the Jagranjosh's Current affairs section. A whopping 99%!!! This vindicates our position as the No.1 education portal for competitive exams and the most trusted brand in Current Affairs.

Let’s have a look at the current affairs questions that are available on Jagranjosh website.

Question Number

Question

Link on Jagranjosh

Question 1

With reference to ‘Stand Up India Scheme’, which of the following statement is/are correct?

 

1. Its purpose is to promote entrepreneurship among SC/ST and women entrepreneurs.

2. It provides for refinance through SIDBI.

 

Select the correct answer using the code given below.

 

(a) 1 only

(b) 2 only

(c) Both 1 and 2

(d) Neither 1 nor 2

 

Answer. c

http://www.jagranjosh.com/current-affairs/union-cabinet-approved-stand-up-india-scheme-1452076675-1

Question 5

Consider the following pairs :

 

Terms sometimes                Their origin

seen in the news

 

1. Annex—I Countries   :      Cartagena Protocol

2. Certified Emissions Reductions :   Nagoya Protocol

3. Clean Development Mechanism : Kyoto Protocol

 

Which of the pairs given above is/are correctly matched?

 

(a) 1 and 2 only

(b) 2 and 3 only

(c) 3 only

(d) 1, 2 and 3

 

Answer. c

http://www.jagranjosh.com/current-affairs/maldives-submitted-instrument-of-acceptance-of-doha-amendment-to-kyoto-protocol-to-unfcc-1436251510-1

Question 7

Mission Indradhanush' launched by the Government of India pertains to

 

(a) immunization of children and pregnant women

(b) construction of smart cities across the country

(c) India's  own search for the Earth-like planets in outer space

(d) New Educational Policy

 

Answer. a

http://www.jagranjosh.com/current-affairs/second-phase-of-mission-indradhanush-launched-in-352-districts-1444124475-1

Question 8:

Which of the following best describes/ describe the aim of 'Green India Mission' of the Government of India?

 

1. Incorporating environment al benefits and costs into the Union and State Budgets thereby implementing the `green accounting'

2. Launching the second green revolution to enhance agricultural output so as to ensure food security to one and all in the future

3. Restoring and enhancing forest cover and responding to climate change by a combination of adaptation and mitigation measures

 

Select the correct answer using the code given below.

 

(a) 1 only

(b) 2 and 3 only

(c) 3 only

(d) 1, 2 and 3

 

Answer. c

http://www.jagranjosh.com/current-affairs/ccea-approved-national-mission-for-green-india-1392978540-1

Question 10

'Project Loon', sometimes seen in the news, is related to

 

(a) waste management technology

(b) wireless communication technology

(c) solar power production technology

(d) water conservation technology

 

Answer. b

http://www.jagranjosh.com/current-affairs/narendra-modi-briefed-about-project-loon-during-google-headquarters-tour-1443698541-1

Question 11

'Net metering' is sometimes seen in the news in the context of promoting the

 

(a) production and use of solar energy by the households/consumers

(b) use of piped natural gas in the kitchens of households

(c) installation of CNG kits in motor-cars

(d) installation of water meters in urban households

 

Answer. a

http://www.jagranjosh.com/current-affairs/maharashtra-electricity-regulatory-commission-issued-notification-for-solar-pv-net-metering-1443187151-1

Question 12

India's ranking in the 'Ease of Doing Business Index' is sometimes seen in the news. Which of the following has declared that ranking?

 

(a) Organization for Economic Cooperation and Development (OECD)

(b) World Economic Forum

(c) World Bank

(d) World Trade Organization (WTO)

 

Answer. c

http://www.jagranjosh.com/current-affairs/india-ranked-130-in-ease-of-doing-business-world-bank-1446017903-10020

Question 16

With reference to the 'Trans-Pacific Partnership', consider the following statements :

 

1. It is an agreement among all the Pacific Rim countries except China and Russia.

2. It is a strategic alliance for the purpose of maritime security only.

 

Which of the statements given above is/are correct?

 

(a) 1 only

(b) 2 only

(c) Both 1 and 2

(d) Neither 1 nor 2

 

Answer. a

http://www.jagranjosh.com/current-affairs/pacific-rim-nations-signed-transpacific-partnership-agreement-1454555720-1

Question 18

What is/are the purpose/purposes of the `Marginal Cost of Funds based Lending Rate (MCLR)' announced by RBI?

 

1. These guidelines help improve the transparency in the methodology followed by banks for determining the interest rates on advances.

2. These guidelines help ensure availability of bank credit at interest rates which are fair to the borrowers as well as the banks.

 

Select the correct answer using the code given below.

 

(a) 1 only

(b) 2 only

(c) Both 1 and 2

(d) Neither 1 nor 2

 

Answer. c

http://www.jagranjosh.com/current-affairs/rbi-released-final-guidelines-of-marginal-cost-of-funds-methodology-to-calculate-interest-rates-1450433157-1

Question 20

Recently, our scientists have discovered a new and distinct species of banana plant which attains a height of about 11 metres and has orange-coloured fruit pulp. In which part of India has it been discovered?

 

(a) Andaman Islands

(b) Anaimalai Forests

(c) Maikala Hills

(d) Tropical rain forests of northeast

 

Answer. a

http://www.jagranjosh.com/current-affairs/sweet-banana-species-musa-indandamanensis-discovered-in-tropical-rain-forest-of-andaman-islands-1444799082-1

Question 21

Which one of the following is the best description of ‘INS Astradharini’, that was in the news recently?

 

(a) Amphibious warfare ship

(b) Nuclear-powered submarine

(c) Torpedo launch and recovery vessel

(d) Nuclear-powered aircraft carrier

 

Answer. c

http://www.jagranjosh.com/current-affairs/ins-astradharani-commissioned-into-indian-navy-1444200582-1

Question 22

What is 'Greased Lightning-10 (GL-10)', recently in the news?

 

(a) Electric plane tested by NASA

(b) Solar-powered two-seater aircraft designed by Japan

(c) Space observatory launched by China

(d) Reusable rocket designed by ISRO

 

Answer. a

http://m.jagranjosh.com/current-affairs/nasas-tenengine-electric-plane-gl10-prototype-completed-successful-flight-test-1430909885-1

Question 35

The term 'Base Erosion and Profit Shifting' is sometimes seen in the news in the context of

 

(a) mining operation by multinational companies in resource-rich but backward areas

(b) curbing of the tax evasion by multinational companies

(c) exploitation of genetic resources of a country by multinational companies

(d) lack of consideration of environmental costs in the planning and implementation of developmental projects

 

Answer. b

http://www.jagranjosh.com/current-affairs/beps-guidelines-of-oecd-to-be-implemented-in-india-from-1-april-2016-1453466914-1

Question 37

What is/are the purpose/purposes of `District Mineral Foundations' in India?

 

1. Promoting mineral exploration activities in mineral-rich districts

2. Protecting the interests of the persons affected by mining operations

3. Authorizing State Governments to issue licences for mineral exploration

 

Select the correct answer using the code given below.

 

(a) 1 and 2 only

(b) 2 only

(c) 1 and 3 only

(d) 1, 2 and 3

 

Answer. b

http://www.jagranjosh.com/current-affairs/pradhan-mantri-khanij-kshetra-kalyan-yojana-pmkkky-launched-by-union-government-1442560059-1

Question 38

`SWAYAM', an initiative of the Government of India, aims at

 

(a) promoting the Self Help Groups in rural areas

(b) providing financial and technical assistance to young start-up entrepreneurs

(c) promoting the education and health of adolescent girls

(d) providing affordable and quality education to the citizens for free

 

Answer. d

http://m.jagranjosh.com/current-affairs/microsoft-aicte-signed-agreement-to-build-app-for-hrd-ministrys-swayam-platform-1466239359-1

Question 41

With reference to ‘Bitcoins’, sometimes seen in the news, which of the following statements is/are correct?

 

1. Bitcoins are tracked by the Central Banks of the countries.

2. Anyone with a Bitcoin address can send and receive Bitcoins from anyone else with a Bitcoin address.

3. Online payments can be sent without either side knowing the identity of the other.

 

Select the correct answer using the code given below.

 

(a) 1 and 2 only

(b) 2 and 3 only

(c) 3 only

(d) 1, 2 and 3

 

Answer. b

http://www.jagranjosh.com/current-affairs/worlds-first-bitcoin-atm-launched-in-vancouver-canada-1383199555-1

Question 42

Consider the following statements :

 

1. New Development Bank has been set up by APEC.

2. The headquarters of New Development Bank is in Shanghai.

 

Which of the statements given above is/are correct?

 

(a) 1 only

(b) 2 only

(c) Both 1 and 2

(d) Neither 1 nor 2

 

Answer. b

http://www.jagranjosh.com/current-affairs/brics-to-create-100-billion-dollar-development-bank-and-emergency-reserve-fund-1405495058-1

Question 43

‘Gadgil Committee Report’ and ‘Kasturirangan Committee Report’, sometimes seen in the news, are related to

 

(a) constitutional reforms

(b) Ganga Action Plan

(c) linking of rivers

(d) protection of Western Ghats

 

Answer. d

http://www.jagranjosh.com/current-affairs/moef-approved-kasturirangan-panel-report-on-western-ghats-1382162039-1

Question 46

What is/are the purpose/purposes of Government's 'Sovereign Gold Bond Scheme' and 'Gold Monetization Scheme'?

 

1. To bring the idle gold lying with Indian households into the economy

2. To promote FDI in the gold and jewellery sector

3. To reduce India's dependence on gold imports

 

Select the correct answer using the code given below.

 

(a) 1 only

(b) 2 and 3 only

(c) 1 and 3 only

(d) 1, 2 and 3

 

Answer. c

http://www.jagranjosh.com/current-affairs/union-cabinet-approved-sovereign-gold-bonds-scheme-to-reduce-dependence-on-physical-gold-1441794203-1

Question 47

‘Belt and Road Initiative’ is sometimes mentioned in the news in the context of the affairs of

 

(a) African Union

(b) Brazil

(c) European Union

(d) China

 

Answer. d

http://www.jagranjosh.com/current-affairs/chinas-ndrc-released-new-action-plan-one-belt-one-road-initiative-1430463749-1

Question 48

Pradhan Mantri MUDRA Yojana is aimed at

 

(a) bringing the small entrepreneurs into formal financial system

(b) providing loans to poor farmers for cultivating particular crops

(c) providing pensions to old and destitute persons

(d) funding the voluntary organizations involved in the promotion of skill development and employment generation

 

Answer. a

http://www.jagranjosh.com/current-affairs/prime-minister-launched-mudra-bank-under-pm-jan-dhan-yojana-to-fund-small-entrepreneurs-1428485423-1

Question 49

In which of the following regions of India are shale gas resources found?

 

1. Cambay Basin

2. Cauvery Basin

3. Krishna-Godavari Basin

 

Select the correct answer using the code given below.

(a) 1 and 2 only

(b) 3 only

(c) 2 and 3 only

(d) 1, 2 and 3

 

Answer. d

http://www.jagranjosh.com/current-affairs/india-to-launch-its-maiden-bid-round-for-exploration-of-shale-gas-during-the-xii-plan-1322049276-1

Question 51

Regarding ‘Atal Pension Yojana’, which of the following statements is/are correct?

 

1. It is a minimum guaranteed pension scheme mainly targeted at unorganized sector workers.

2. Only one member of a family can join the scheme.

3. Same amount of pension is guaranteed for the spouse for life after subscriber's death.

 

Select the correct answer using the code given below.

 

(a) 1 only

(b) 2 and 3 only

(c) 1 and 3 only

(d) 1, 2 and 3

 

Answer. c

http://www.jagranjosh.com/current-affairs/pm-narendra-modi-launched-atal-pension-yojana-apy-for-unorganised-sector-workers-1431431751-1

Question 52

The term ‘Regional Comprehensive Economic Partnership’ often appears in the news in the context of the affairs of a group of countries known as

 

(a) G20

(b) ASEAN

(c) SCO

(d) SAARC

 

Answer. b

http://m.jagranjosh.com/current-affairs/india-and-asean-finalised-fta-in-investments-and-services-1356071970-1

Question 56

Consider the following statements:

 

(1) The International Solar Alliance was launched at the United Nations Climate Change Conference in 2015.

(2) The Alliance includes all the member countries of the United Nations.

 

Which of the statements given above is/are correct?

 

(a) 1 only

(b) 2 only

(c) Both 1 and 2

(d) Neither 1 nor 2

 

Answer. a

http://www.jagranjosh.com/current-affairs/india-france-launched-international-solar-alliance-1448966104-1

Question 57

'European Stability Mechanism', sometimes seen in the news, is an

 

(a) agency created by EU to deal with the impact of millions of refugees arriving from Middle East

(b) agency of EU that provides financial assistance to eurozone countries

(c) agency of EU to deal with all the bilateral and multilateral agreements on trade

(d) agency of EU to deal with the conflicts arising among the member countries

 

Answer. b

http://www.jagranjosh.com/current-affairs/european-union-gave-inprinciple-approval-for-86-billion-euro-bailout-package-to-greece-1436877017-1

Question 59

Regarding DigiLocker', sometimes seen in the news, which of the following statements is/are correct?

 

1 It is a digital locker system offered by the Government under Digital India Programme.

2. It allows you to access your e-documents irrespective of your physical location.

 

Select the correct answer using the code given below.

(a) 1 only

(b) 2 only

(c) Both 1 and 2

(d) Neither 1 nor 2

 

Answer. c

http://www.jagranjosh.com/current-affairs/ministry-of-defence-launched-army-cloud-data-centre-digilocker-for-the-indian-army-1447138946-1

Question 60

Recently, linking of which of the following rivers was undertaken?

 

(a) Cauvery and Tungabhadra

(b) Godavari and Krishna

(c) Mahanadi and Sone

(d) Narmada and Tapti

 

Answer. b

http://www.jagranjosh.com/current-affairs/godavari-krishna-rivers-formally-linked-at-ibrahimpatnam-ferry-village-in-andhra-pradesh-1442483769-1

Question 61

In the cities of our country, which among the following atmospheric gases are normally considered in calculating the value of Air Quality Index?

 

1. Carbon dioxide

2. Carbon monoxide

3. Nitrogen dioxide

4. Sulfur dioxide

5. Methane

 

Select the correct answer using the code given below.

(a) 1, 2 and 3 only

(b) 2, 3 and 4 only

(c) 1, 4 and 5 only

(d) 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5

 

Answer. b

http://www.jagranjosh.com/current-affairs/union-moefcc-launched-the-national-air-quality-index-1413632211-1

Question 62

With reference to `Astrosat', the astronomical observatory launched by India, which of the following statements is/are correct?

 

1. Other than USA and Russia, India is the only country to have launched a similar observatory into space.

2. Astrosat is a 2000 kg satellite placed in an orbit at 1650 km above the surface of the Earth.

 

Select the correct answer using the code given below.

 

(a) 1 only

(b) 2 only

(c) Both 1 and 2

(d) Neither 1 nor 2

 

Answer. a

http://www.jagranjosh.com/current-affairs/indias-1st-dedicated-satellite-for-astronomy-research-astrosat-launched-1443426430-1

Question 65

Recently, for the first time in our country, which of the following States has declared a particular butterfly as 'State Butterfly'?

 

(a) Arunachal Pradesh

(b) Himachal Pradesh

(c) Karnataka

(d) Maharashtra

 

Answer. d

http://www.jagranjosh.com/current-affairs/maharashtra-declared-blue-mormon-as-state-butterfly-1435117327-1

Question 66

Consider the following statements:

 

The Mangalyaan launched by ISRO

 

1. is also called the Mars Orbiter Mission

2. made India the second country to have a spacecraft orbit the Mars after USA

3. made India the only country to be successful in making its spacecraft orbit the Mars in its very first attempt

 

Which of the statements given above is/are correct?

 

(a) 1 only

(b) 2 and 3 only

(c) 1 and 3 only

(d) 1, 2 and 3

 

Answer. c

http://www.jagranjosh.com/current-affairs/indian-space-programme-created-history-as-mangalyaan-entered-mars-orbit-successfully-1411530420-1

Question 72

With reference to the Agreement at the UNFCCC Meeting in Paris in 2015, which of the following statements is/are correct?

 

1. The Agreement was signed by all the member countries of the UN and it will go into effect in 2017.

2. The Agreement aims to limit the greenhouse gas emissions so that the rise in average global temperature by the end of this century does not exceed 2 °C or even 1.5 °C above pre-industrial levels.

3. Developed countries acknowledged their historical responsibility in global warming and committed to donate $ 1000 billion a year from 2020 to help developing countries to cope with climate change.

 

Select the correct answer using the code given below.

 

(a) 1 and 3 only

(b) 2 only

(c) 2 and 3 only

(d) 1, 2 and 3

 

Answer. b

http://www.jagranjosh.com/current-affairs/cop-21-under-unfccc-adopted-paris-agreement-on-climate-change-1450076402-1

Question 73

Consider the following statements:

 

1. The Sustainable Development Goals were first proposed in 1972 by a global think tank called the 'Club of Rome'.

2. The Sustainable Development Goals have to be achieved by 2030.

 

Which of the statements given above is/are correct?

 

(a) 1 only

(b) 2 only

(c) Both 1 and 2

(d) Neither 1 nor 2

 

Answer.  b

http://www.jagranjosh.com/current-affairs/unga-adopted-transforming-our-world-the-2030-agenda-for-sustainable-development-1443240152-1c

Question 74

A recent movie titled The Man Who Knew Infinity is based on the biography of

 

(a) S. Ramanujan

(b) S. Chandrasekhar

(c) S. N. Bose

(d) C. V. Raman

 

Answer. a

http://www.jagranjosh.com/current-affairs/shekhar-kapur-to-head-jury-and-anil-kapoor-to-be-chief-guest-at-iffi-2015-1446617099-1

Question 77

Which of the following is/are the indicator/indicators used by IFPRI to compute the Global Hunger Index Report?

 

1. Undernourishment

2. Child stunting

3. Child mortality

 

Select the correct answer using the code given below.

 

(a) 1 only

(b) 2 and 3 only

(c) 1 , 2 and 3

(d) 1 and 3 only

 

Answer. c

http://www.jagranjosh.com/current-affairs/global-hunger-index-report-2014-released-india-ranked-at-55th-position-1413285606-1

Question 79

The establishment of 'Payment Banks' is being allowed in India to promote financial inclusion. Which of the following statements is/are correct in this context?

 

1. Mobile telephone companies and supermarket chains that are owned and controlled by residents are eligible to be promoters of Payment Banks.

 

2. Payment Banks can issue both credit cards and debit cards.

3. Payment Banks cannot undertake lending activities.

 

Select the correct answer using the code given below.

 

(a) 1 and 2 only

(b) 1 and 3 only

(c) 2 only

(d) 1, 2 and 3

 

Answer. b

http://www.jagranjosh.com/current-affairs/rbi-released-guidelines-for-licensing-of-payments-banks-1417165023-1

Question 80

With reference to 'Li-Fi', recently in the news, which of the following statements is/are correct?

 

1. It uses light as the medium for high-speed data transmission.

2. It is a wireless technology and is several times faster than 'WiFi'.

 

Select the correct answer using the code given below.

 

(a) 1 only

(b) 2 only

(c) Both 1 and 2

(d) Neither 1 nor 2

 

Answer. c

http://m.jagranjosh.com/current-affairs/chinese-scientists-developed-lifi-technology-internet-through-lightbulbs-1382074886-1

Question 81

The term 'Intended Nationally Determined Contributions' is sometimes seen in the news in the context of

 

(a) pledges made by the European countries to rehabilitate refugees from the war-affected Middle East

(b) plan of action outlined by the countries of the world to combat climate change

(c) capital contributed by the member countries in the establishment of Asian Infrastructure Investment Bank

(d) plan of action outlined by the countries of the world regarding Sustainable Development Goals

 

Answer. b

http://www.jagranjosh.com/current-affairs/india-submitted-intended-nationally-determined-contributions-to-unfcc-1443858264-1

Question 82

Which one of the following is a purpose of `UDAY', a scheme of the Government?

 

(a) Providing technical and financial assistance to start-up entre¬preneurs in the field of renewable sources of energy

(b) Providing electricity to every gthousehold in the country by 2018

(c) Replacing the coal-based power plants with natural gas, nuclear, solar, wind and tidal power plants over a period of time

(d) Providing for financial turnaround and revival of power distribution companies

 

Answer. d

http://www.jagranjosh.com/current-affairs/andhra-pradesh-became-first-state-to-join-discom-revival-scheme-uday-1449544728-1

Question 83

With reference to `IFC Masala Bonds', sometimes seen in the news, which of the statements given below is/are correct?

 

1. The International Finance Corporation, which offers these bonds, is an arm of the World Bank.

2. They are the rupee-denominated bonds and are a source of debt financing for the public and private sector.

Select the correct answer using the code given below.

(a) 1 only

(h) 2 only

(c) Both 1 and 2

(d) Neither 1 nor 2

 

Answer. c

http://www.jagranjosh.com/current-affairs/ifc-arm-of-world-bank-issued-10billion-rupee-masala-bond-to-fund-infrastructure-development-1415797079-1

Question 89

Recently, which one of the following currencies has been proposed to be added to the basket of IMF's SDR?

 

(a) Rouble

(b) Rand

(c) Indian Rupee

(d) Renminbi

 

Answer. d

http://www.jagranjosh.com/current-affairs/imf-approved-chinas-yuan-as-elite-reserve-currency-1448949621-1

Question 94

Consider the following pairs :

Community sometimes In the affairs of mentioned in the news

 

1. Kurd         :    Bangladesh

2. Madhesi     :    Nepal

3. Rohingya     :    Myanmar

 

Which of the pairs given above is/are correctly matched?

 

(a) 1 and 2

(b) 2 only

(c) 2 and 3

(d) 3 only

 

Answer. c

http://www.jagranjosh.com/current-affairs/nepal-cabinet-decided-to-amend-constitution-to-address-madhesis-demands-1450765608-1

Question 96

With reference to ‘Pradhan Mantri Fasal Bima Yojana', consider the following statements:

 

1. Under this scheme, farmers will have to pay a uniform premium of two percent for any crop they cultivate in any season of the year.

2. This scheme covers post-harvest losses arising out of cyclones and unseasonal rains.

Which of the statements given above is/are correct?

(a) 1 only

(b) 2 only

(c) Both 1 and 2

(d) Neither 1 nor 2

 

Answer. b

http://www.jagranjosh.com/current-affairs/union-cabinet-approved-pradhan-mantri-fasal-bima-yojana-to-boost-the-farming-sector-1452690615-1

Question 98

Which of the following are the key features of 'National Ganga River Basin Authority (NGRBA)’?

 

1. River basin is the unit of planning and management.

 

2. It spearheads the river conservation efforts at the national level.

3. One of the Chief Ministers of the States through which the Ganga flows becomes the Chairman of NGRBA on rotation basis.

 

Select the correct answer using the code given Below.

 

(a) 1 and 2 only

(b) 2 and 3 only

(c) 1 and 3 only

(d) 1, 2 and 3

 

Answer. a

http://m.jagranjosh.com/current-affairs/three-members-resigned-from-national-ganga-river-basin-authority-ngrba-1379938564-1

Question 99

Why does the Government of India promote the use of Neem-coated Urea' in agriculture?

 

(a) Release of Neem oil in the soil increases nitrogen fixation by the soil microorganisms

(b) Neem coating slows down the rate of dissolution of urea in the soil

(c) Nitrous oxide, which is a greenhouse gas, is not at all released into atmosphere by crop fields

(d) It is a combination of a weedicide and a fertilizer for particular crops

 

Answer. a

http://www.jagranjosh.com/current-affairs/union-ministry-of-chemicals-and-fertilizers-approved-100-percent-production-of-neemcoated-urea-1420703080-1

 Now get latest Current Affairs on mobile, Download # 1  Current Affairs App

Is this article important for exams ? Yes5 People Agreed
Read more Current Affairs on: IAS Prelims 2016 , Paper 1 , Current Affairs Question , Jagranjosh

DISCLAIMER: JPL and its affiliates shall have no liability for any views, thoughts and comments expressed on this article.

Latest Videos

Register to get FREE updates

    All Fields Mandatory
  • (Ex:9123456789)
  • Please Select Your Interest
  • Please specify

  • ajax-loader
  • A verifcation code has been sent to
    your mobile number

    Please enter the verification code below

This website uses cookie or similar technologies, to enhance your browsing experience and provide personalised recommendations. By continuing to use our website, you agree to our Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy. OK