Search

Maharashtra election result 2019: Full list of winners

Maharashtra election result 2019: Find the complete list of Maharashtra election result 2019 winners here.

Oct 25, 2019 11:40 IST
facebook IconTwitter IconWhatsapp Icon

Maharashtra election result 2019: The BJP-Shiv Sena combined will soon stake claim to form government in Maharashtra. The BJP won 105 seats in the Maharashtra assembly elections 2019, while the Shiv Sena won 56.  Maharashtra CM Devendra Fadnavis won his Nagpur South West by 49,344 votes. 

The final Maharashtra election result 2019 was declared on October 24, 2019.  The opposition, especially the NCP fared better than predicted with 54 seats and the Congress won 44 seats. The Shiv Sena has announced that it would be pushing for the 50:50 formula, which was decided between the two parties at the time of their pre-poll alliance. Shiv Sena Chief Uddhav Thackeray confirmed that the party would be laying claim to the Chief Minister's post.

Though the BJP is still ahead in numbers, the party has lost seats in comparison to the 2014 state elections. The NCP is the main gainer in these elections, as the party has revived courtesy Sharad Pawar and posted a huge jump in comparison to the previous elections.

Also read: Maharashtra Election Results 2019: BJP-Shiv Sena alliance retains power in Maharashtra with reduced majority

Maharashtra election result 2019 winner list: Full list of winners and leading candidates

Maharashtra Assembly Election 2019: Full list of winners

Constituency

 2019 Wining Candidate

Winning Party

Achalpur

Bachchu Babarao Kadu

PJP

Aheri

Aatram Dharamraobaba Bhagwantrao

NCP

Ahmadpur

Babasaheb Mohanrao Patil

NCP

Ahmednagar City

Sangram Arunkaka Jagtap

NCP

Airoli

Ganesh Naik

BJP

Akkalkot

Kalyanshetti Sachin Panchappa

BJP

Akkalkuwa

Advocate KC Padavi

INC

Akola East

Randhir Pralhadrao Sawarkar

BJP

Akola West

Govardhan Mangilal Sharma

BJP

Akole

Dr Kiran Yamaji Lahamate

NCP

Akot

Prakash Gunwantrao Bharsakale

BJP

Alibag

Mahendra Hari Dalvi

Shiv Sena

Amalner

Anil Bhaidas Patil

NCP

Ambegaon

Dilip Dattatray Walse Patil

NCP

Ambernath

Dr. Kinikar Balaji Pralhad

Shiv Sena

Amgaon

Korote Sahasram Maroti

INC

Amravati

Sulbha Sanjay Khodke

INC

Andheri East

Ramesh Latke

Shiv Sena

Andheri West

Ameet Bhaskar Satam

BJP

Anushakti Nagar

Nawab Malik

NCP

Arjuni-morgaon

Chandrikapure Manohar Gowardhan

NCP

Armori

Gajbe Krushna Damaji

BJP

Arvi

Dadarao Yadaorao Keche

BJP

Ashti

Ajabe Balasaheb Bhausaheb

NCP

Aurangabad central

Jaiswal Pradeep Shivnarayan

Shiv Sena

Aurangabad East

Atul Moreshwar Save

BJP

Aurangabad West

Sanjay Pandurang Shirsat

Shiv Sena

Ausa

Abhimanyu Dattatray Pawar

BJP

Badnapur

Kuche Narayan Tilakchand

BJP

Badnera

Ravi Rana

PJP

Baglan

Dilip Manglu Borse

BJP

Balapur

Nitinkumar Bhikanrao Tale

Shiv Sena

Ballarpur

Mungantiwar Sudhir Sachchidanand

BJP

Baramati

Ajit Aanantrao Pawar

NCP

Barshi

Rajendra Vitthal Raut

PJP

Basmath

Chandrakant Alias Rajubhaiyya Ramakant Nawghare

NCP

Beed

Sandeep Ravindra Kshirsagar

NCP

Belapur

Manda Vijay Mhatre

BJP

Bhandara

Narendra Bhojraj Bhondekar

PJP

Bhandup West

Ramesh Gajanan Korgaonkar

Shiv Sena

Bhiwandi East

Rais Kasam Shaikh

Samajwadi Party

Bhiwandi Rural (S.T.)

Shantaram Tukaram More

Shiv Sena

Bhiwandi West

Chaughule Mahesh Prabhakar

BJP

Bhokar

Ashokrao Shankarrao Chavan

INC

Bhokardan

Santosh Raosaheb Danve

BJP

Bhor

Sangram Anantrao Thopte

INC

Bhosari

Mahesh (Dada) Kisan Landge

BJP

Bhusawal

Sanjay Waman Sawkare

BJP

Boisar

Rajesh Raghunath Patil

BVA

Borivali

Sunil Dattatraya Rane

BJP

Brahmapuri

Vijay Namdevrao Wadettiwar

INC

Buldhana

Sanjay Rambhau Gaikwad

Shiv Sena

Byculla

Yamini Yashwant Jadhav

Shiv Sena

Chalisgaon

Mangesh Ramesh Chavan

BJP

Chandgad

Rajesh Narasingrao Patil

NCP

Chandivali

Dilip Bhausaheb Lande

Shiv Sena

Chandrapur

Jorgewar Kishor Gajanan

Independent

Chandvad

Dr Aher Rahul Daulatrao

BJP

Charkop

Yogesh Sagar

BJP

Chembur

Prakash Vaikunth Phaterpekar

Shiv Sena

Chikhli

Shweta Vidyadhar Mahale

BJP

Chimur

Bunty Bhangdiya

BJP

Chinchwad

Jagtap Laxman Pandurang

BJP

Chiplun

Shekhar Govindrao Nikam

NCP

Chopda

Latabai Chandrakant Sonawane

Shiv Sena

Colaba

Advocate Rahul Suresh Narwekar

BJP

Dahanu

Nikole Vinod Bhiva

CPIM

Dahisar

Chaudhary Manisha Ashok

BJP

Dapoli

Kadam Yogeshdada Ramdas

Shiv Sena

Daryapur

Balwant Baswant Wankhade

INC

Daund

Rahul Subhashrao Kul

BJP

Deglur

Antapurkar Raosaheb Jayvanta

INC

Deoli

Ranjit Prataprao Kamble

INC

Devlali

Saroj Babulal Ahire

NCP

Dharavi

Gaikwad Varsha Eknath

INC

Dhule City

Shah Faruk Anwar

AIMIM

Dhule Rural

Kunalbaba Rohidas Patil

INC

Digras

Rathod Sanjay Dulichand

Shiv Sena

Dindori

Zirwal Narhari Sitaram

NCP

Dindoshi

Sunil Prabhu

Shiv Sena

Dombivali

Chavan Ravindra Dattatray

BJP

Erandol

Chimanrao Rupchand Patil

Shiv Sena

Gangakhed

Ratnakar Manikrao Gutte

RSP

Gangapur

Bamb Prashant Bansilal

BJP

Georai

Laxman Madhavrao Pawar

BJP

Ghatkopar East

Parag Shah

BJP

Ghatkopar West

Ram Kadam

BJP

Gondiya

Vinod Agrawal

PJP

Goregaon

Vidya Jaiprakash Thakur

BJP

Guhagar

Bhaskar Bhaurao Jadhav

Shiv Sena

Hadapsar

Chetan Vitthal Tupe

NCP

Hadgaon

Jawalgaonkar Madhavrao Nivruttirao Patil

INC

Hatkanangle

Awale Raju (Baba) Jaywantrao

INC

Hinganghat

Samir Trimbakrao Kunawar

BJP

Hingna

Meghe Sameer Dattatraya

BJP

Hingoli

Tanhaji Sakharamji Mutkule

BJP

Ichalkaranji

Prakashanna Awade

PJP

Igatpuri

Hiraman Bhika Khoskar

INC

Indapur

Dattatray Vithoba Bharane

NCP

Islampur

Jayant Rajaram Patil

NCP

Jalgaon (Jamod)

Kute Dr. Sanjay Shriram

BJP

Jalgaon City

Suresh Damu Bhole (Rajumama)

BJP

Jalgaon Rural

Gulabrao Raghunath Patil

Shiv Sena

Jamner

Girish Dattatraya Mahajan

BJP

Jath

Vikramsinh Balasaheb Sawant

INC

Jintur

Bordikar Meghna Deepak Sakore

BJP

Jogeshwari East

Ravindra Dattaram Waikar

Shiv Sena

Junnar

Atul Vallabh Benke

NCP

Kagal

Mushrif Hasan Miyalal

NCP

Kaij

Namita Akshay Mundada

BJP

Kalamnuri

Bangar Santosh Laxmanrao

Shiv Sena

Kalina

Sanjay Govind Potnis

Shiv Sena

Kalwan

Nitin Arjun (A.T.) Pawar

NCP

Kalyan East

Ganpat Kalu Gaikwad

BJP

Kalyan Rural

Pramod (Raju) Ratan Patil

MNS

Kalyan West

Vishwanath Atmaram Bhoir

Shiv Sena

Kandivali East

Atul Bhatkhalkar

BJP

Kankavli

Nitesh Narayan Rane

BJP

Kannad

Udaysing Sardarsing Rajput

Shiv Sena

Karad North

Balasaheb Urf Shamrao Pandurang Patil

NCP

Karad South

Prithviraj Chavan

INC

Karanja

Patni Rajendra Sukhanand

BJP

Karjat

Mahendra Sadashiv Thorve

Shiv Sena

Karjat jamkhed

Rohit Pawar

NCP

Karmala

Sanjaymama Vitthalrao Shinde

PJP

Karvir

P. N.Patil (Sadolikar)

INC

Kasbapeth

Mukta Shailesh Tilak

BJP

Katol

Anil Deshmukh

NCP

Khadakwasala

Bhimrao (Anna) Dhondiba Tapkir

BJP

Khamgaon

Akash Pandurang Fundkar

BJP

Khanapur

Anilbhau Babar

Shiv Sena

Khed alandi

Dilip Dattatray Mohite

NCP

Kinwat

Bhimrao Ramji Keram

BJP

Kolhapur North

Chandrakant Pandit Jadhav

INC

Kolhapur South

Ruturaj Sanjay Patil

INC

Kopargaon

Aashutosh Ashokrao Kale

NCP

Kopri-Pachpakhadi

Eknath Sambhaji Shinde

Shiv Sena

Koregaon

Mahesh Sambhajiraje Shinde

Shiv Sena

Kothrud

Chandrakant (Dada) Bachhu Patil

BJP

Kudal

Naik Vaibhav Vijay

Shiv Sena

Kurla

Mangesh Kudalkar

Shiv Sena

Latur Rural

Dhiraj Vilasrao Deshmukh

INC

Latur City

Amit V. Deshmukh

INC

Madha

Shinde Babanrao Vitthalrao

NCP

Magathane

Prakash Rajaram Surve

Shiv Sena

Mahad

Gogawale Bharat Maruti

Shiv Sena

Mahim

Sada Sarvankar

Shiv Sena

Majalgaon

Prakash (Dada) Sundarrao Solanke

NCP

Malabar hill

Mangal Prabhat Lodha

BJP

Malad West

Aslam Ramzanali Shaikh

INC

Malegaon central

Mohammed Ismail Abdul Khalique

AIMIM

Malegaon outer

Bhuse Dadaji Dagdu

Shiv Sena

Malkapur

Ekade Rajesh Panditrao

INC

Malshiras

Ram Vitthal Satpute

BJP

Man

Jaykumar Bhagwanrao Gore

BJP

Mankhurd shivaji Nagar

Abu Asim Azmi

Samajwadi Party

Maval

Sunil Shankarrao Shelke

NCP

Mehkar

Sanjay Bhaskar Raymulkar

Shiv Sena

Melghat

Rajkumar Dayaram Patel

PJP

Mira Bhayandar

Geeta Bharat Jain

PJP

Miraj

Dr. Suresh (Bhau) Dagadu Khade

BJP

Mohol

Mane Yashwant Vitthal

NCP

Morshi

Devendra Mahadevrao Bhuyar

Swabhimani Paksha

Mukhed

Tushar Govindrao Rathod

BJP

Muktainagar

Chandrakant Nimba Patil

PJP

Mulund

Kotecha Mihir Chandrakant

BJP

Mumbadevi

Amin Patel

INC

Mumbra-Kalwa

Awhad Jitendra Satish

NCP

Murbad

Kisan Shankar Kathore

BJP

Nagpur central

Vikas Shankarrao Kumbhare

BJP

Nagpur East

Krushna Pancham Khopde

BJP

Nagpur North

Dr. Nitin Raut

INC

Nagpur South 

Mohan Gopalrao Mate

BJP

Nagpur South West

Devendra Fadnavis

BJP

Nagpur West

Vikas Pandurang Thakre

INC

Naigaon

Rajesh Pawar

BJP

Nalasopara

Kshitij Hitendra Thakur

BVA

Nanded North

Balaji Devidasrao Kalyankar

Shiv Sena

Nandgaon

Suhas Dwarkanath Kande

Shiv Sena

Nandurbar

Vijaykumar Krushnarao Gavit

BJP

Nashik central

Devyani Suhas Pharande

BJP

Nawapur

Naik Shirishkumar Surupsing

INC

Nevasa

Shankarrao Yashwantrao Gadakh

KSP

Nilanga

Nilangekar Sambhaji Diliprao Patil

BJP

Niphad

Bankar Diliprao Shankarrao

NCP

Osmanabad

Kailas Balasaheb Ghadge Patil

Shiv Sena

Ovala - Majiwada

Pratap Baburao Sarnaik

Shiv Sena

Pachora

Kishor Appa Patil

Shiv Sena

Paithan

Bhumare Sandipanrao Asaram

Shiv Sena

Palghar

Shrinivas Chintaman Vanga

Shiv Sena

Palus-Kadegaon

Kadam Vishwajeet Patangrao

INC

Pandharpur

Bhalake Bharat Tukaram

NCP

Panvel

Prashant Ramsheth Thakur

BJP

Paranda

Tanaji Jaywant Sawant

Shiv Sena

Parbhani

Dr. Rahul Vedprakash Patil

Shiv Sena

Parli

Dhananjay Panditrao Munde

NCP

Parner

Nilesh Dnyandev Lanke

NCP

Partur

Babanrao Dattatrya Yadav(Lonikar)

BJP

Parvati

Madhuri Satish Misal

BJP

Pathri

Warpudkar Suresh Ambadasrao

INC

Pen

Ravisheth Patil

BJP

Phaltan

Dipak Pralhad Chavan

NCP

Phulambri

Bagde Haribhau Kisanrao

BJP

Pimpri

Anna Dadu Bansode

NCP

Pune cantonment

Kamble Sunil Dnyandev

BJP

Purandar

Sanjay Chandukaka Jagtap

INC

Pusad

Naik Indranil Manohar

NCP

Radhanagari

Abitkar Prakash Anandrao

Shiv Sena

Rahuri

Prajakt Prasadrao Tanpure

NCP

Rajapur

Rajan Prabhakar Salvi

Shiv Sena

Rajura

Subhash Ramchandrarao Dhote

INC

Ralegaon

Ashok Ramaji Wooike (Uike)

BJP

Ramtek

Ashish Nandkishor Jaiswal (Vakil)

PJP

Ratnagiri

Uday Ravindra Samant

Shiv Sena

Raver

Chaudhari Shirish Madhukarrao

INC

Sangamner

Vijay Alias Balasaheb Bhausaheb Thorat

INC

Sangli

Dhananjay Alias Sudhir Hari Gadgil

BJP

Sangola

Adv. Shahajibapu Rajaram Patil

Shiv Sena

Satara

Bhonsle Shivendrasinh Abhaysinhraje

BJP

Sawantwadi

Deepak Vasantrao Kesarkar

Shiv Sena

Shahada

Rajesh Udesing Padvi

BJP

shahapur

Daulat Bhika Daroda

NCP

Shahuwadi

Dr. Vinay Vilasrao Kore (Savkar)

JSS

Shevgaon

Monica Rajeev Rajale

BJP

Shindkheda

Jaykumar Jitendrasinh Rawal

BJP

Shirala

Mansing Fattesingrao Naik

NCP

Shirdi

Vikhe Patil Radhakrishna Eknathrao

BJP

Shirol

Rajendra Shamgonda Patil (Yadravkar)

PJP

Shirpur

Kashiram Vechan Pawara

BJP

Shivadi

Ajay Vinayak Choudhari

Shiv Sena

Shivajinagar

Siddharth Anil Shirole

BJP

Shrigonda

Pachpute Babanrao Bhikaji

BJP

Shrirampur

Kanade Lahu Natha

INC

Shrivardhan

Aditi Sunil Tatkare

NCP

Sillod

Abdul Sattar Abdul Nabi

Shiv Sena

Sindkhed Raja

Dr. Rajendra Bhaskarrao Shingane

NCP

Sinnar

Adv. KOKATE MANIKRAO SHIVAJIRAO

NCP

Solapur City central

Shinde Praniti Sushilkumar

INC

Solapur City North

Deshmukh Vijaykumar Sidramappa

BJP

Solapur South

Deshmukh Subhash Sureshchandra

BJP

Teosa

Adv. Yashomati Chandrakant Thakur

INC

Thane

Kelkar Sanjay Mukund

BJP

Tirora

Vijay Bharatlal Rahangdale

BJP

Tuljapur

Ranajagjitsinha Padmasinha Patil

BJP

Tumsar

Karemore Raju Manikrao

NCP

Udgir

Bansode Sanjay Baburao

NCP

Ulhasnagar

Ailani Kumar Uttamchand

BJP

Umarga

Chougule Dnyanraj Dhondiram

Shiv Sena

Umarkhed

Namdev Jayram Sasane

BJP

Umred

Raju Devnath Parwe

INC

Uran

Mahesh Baldi

PJP

VADGAON SHERI

Sunil Vijay Tingre

NCP

Vandre East

Zeeshan Baba Siddique

INC

Vandre West

Adv. Ashish Babaji Shelar

BJP

Versova

Dr. Bharati Lavekar

BJP

Vikhroli

Raut Sunil Rajaram

Shiv Sena

Vikramgad

Bhusara Sunil Chandrakant

NCP

Vile parle

Alavani Parag

BJP

Wadala

Kalidas Nilkanth Kolambkar

BJP

Wardha

Dr. Pankaj Rajesh Bhoyar

BJP

Washim

Lakhan Sahadeo Malik

BJP

Worli

Aaditya Uddhav Thackeray

Shiv Sena

Yevla

Chhagan Bhujbal

NCP

Download our Current Affairs & GK app For exam preparation

डाउनलोड करें करेंट अफेयर्स ऐप एग्जाम की तैयारी के लिए

AndroidIOS