Ancient World to First World War Quiz (Set-3)

Jan 16, 2013 16:47 IST

     

    11. In the year ______, Victoria becomes queen of British empire. 

    a) 1837 AD
    b) 776 BC
    c) 58 BC
    d) 1492 AD

    The correct answer is a) 1837 AD

    12. Suez canal opened in the year ______ .

    a) 1837 AD
    b) 776 BC
    c) 58 BC
    d) 1869 AD

    The correct answer is d) 1869 AD

    13. Queen Victoria’s Golden Jubliee was held in the year ______.

    a) 1887 AD
    b) 776 BC
    c) 58 BC
    d) 1869 AD

    The correct answer is a) 1887 AD

    14. The Eiffel Tower is built in ________.

    a) 1887 AD
    b) 1889 AD
    c) 58 BC
    d) 1869 AD

    The correct answer is b) 1889 AD

    15. New Zeland becomes first country to grant woman to right to vote in the year _____.

    a) 1893 
    b) 776 BC
    c) 58 BC
    d) 1869 

    The correct answer is d) 1869 

    1. In the year ______, Victoria becomes queen of British empire. 

     

    a) 1837 AD

    b) 776 BC

    c) 58 BC

    d) 1492 AD

     

    The correct answer is a) 1837 AD

     

    2. Suez canal opened in the year ______ .

     

    a) 1837 AD

    b) 776 BC

    c) 58 BC

    d) 1869 AD

     

    The correct answer is d) 1869 AD

     

    3. Queen Victoria’s Golden Jubliee was held in the year ______.

     

    a) 1887 AD

    b) 776 BC

    c) 58 BC

    d) 1869 AD

     

    The correct answer is a) 1887 AD

     

    4. The Eiffel Tower is built in ________.

     

    a) 1887 AD

    b) 1889 AD

    c) 58 BC

    d) 1869 AD

     

    The correct answer is b) 1889 AD

     

    5. New Zeland becomes first country to grant woman to right to vote in the year _____.

     

    a) 1893 

    b) 776 BC

    c) 58 BC

    d) 1869 

     

    The correct answer is d) 1869 

     

    Register to get FREE updates

      All Fields Mandatory
    • (Ex:9123456789)
    • Please Select Your Interest
    • Please specify

    • ajax-loader
    • A verifcation code has been sent to
      your mobile number

      Please enter the verification code below

    X

    Register to view Complete PDF