General Awareness: 100 years of Indian Cinema Quiz (Set-4)

Jan 23, 2013 16:47 IST

    1. The next Khiladi film starring Akshay Kumar is titled…?

    a) Dil to pagal hai
    b) Jab tak hai jaan
    c) Barfi
    d) Khiladi 786

    The correct answer is d) d) Khiladi 786

    2. "Itna sannata kyun hai bhai?" Who said this, now legendary words, in 'Sholay'?

    a) AK Hangal
    b) ‘Thala’ Ajith
    c) Arjun Sarja
    d) Ashutosh Gawariker

    The correct answer is a) AK Hangal

    3. Who became the first Indian Director to shoot at NASA?

    a) Ashutosh Gawariker(Film-Swadesh)
    b) AK Hangal
    c) ‘Thala’ Ajith
    d) Arjun Sarja

    The correct answer is a) Ashutosh Gawariker(Film-Swadesh)

    4. Which upcoming Shah Rukh flick has the tagline ‘Ready Steady Po’?

    a) Dil to pagal hai
    b) Jab tak hai jaan
    c) Chennai Express’
    d) Khiladi 786

    The correct answer is d) Khiladi 786

    5.Which South Indian actor has helmed films like Jai Hind, Vedham and Madrasi?

    a) Arjun Sarja
    b) AK Hangal
    c) ‘Thala’ Ajith
    d) Arjun Sarja

    The correct answer is a) Arjun Sarja

    1. The next Khiladi film starring Akshay Kumar is titled…?

     

    a) Dil to pagal hai

    b) Jab tak hai jaan

    c) Barfi

    d) Khiladi 786

     

    The correct answer is d) d) Khiladi 786

     

    2. "Itna sannata kyun hai bhai?" Who said this, now legendary words, in 'Sholay'?

     

    a) AK Hangal

    b) ‘Thala’ Ajith

    c) Arjun Sarja

    d) Ashutosh Gawariker

     

    The correct answer is a) AK Hangal

     

    3. Who became the first Indian Director to shoot at NASA?

     

    a) Ashutosh Gawariker(Film-Swadesh)

    b) AK Hangal

    c) ‘Thala’ Ajith

    d) Arjun Sarja

     

    The correct answer is a) Ashutosh Gawariker(Film-Swadesh)

     

    4. Which upcoming Shah Rukh flick has the tagline ‘Ready Steady Po’?

     

    a) Dil to pagal hai

    b) Jab tak hai jaan

    c) Chennai Express

    d) Khiladi 786

     

    The correct answer is c) Chennai Express

     

    5.Which South Indian actor has helmed films like Jai Hind, Vedham and Madrasi?

     

    a) Arjun Sarja

    b) AK Hangal

    c) ‘Thala’ Ajith

    d) Arjun Sarja

     

    The correct answer is a) Arjun Sarja

    Register to get FREE updates

      All Fields Mandatory
    • (Ex:9123456789)
    • Please Select Your Interest
    • Please specify

    • ajax-loader
    • A verifcation code has been sent to
      your mobile number

      Please enter the verification code below

    X

    Register to view Complete PDF