General Awareness: Quiz on Archaeological Sites (Set-1)

Feb 22, 2013 15:39 IST

     

    1. Undavalli Caves are situated in ___________.
     
    a) Andra Pradesh
    b) Madhya Pradesh
    c) Gujarat
    d) Haryana
    The correct answer is a) Andra Pradesh
     
    2.Falaknuma Palace in situated in _______________.
     
    a) New Delhi
    b) Lucknow
    c) Kanpur
    d) Hyderabad
    The correct answer is d) Hyderabad
     
    3. Salimgarh Fort was built by ____________________ of Sur Dynasty
     
    a) Islam Shah Suri
    b) Government of Madhya Pradesh
    c) Government of Gujarat
    d) Government of Uttar Pradesh
    The correct answer is a) Islam Shah Suri
     
    4. Talatal Ghar State is situated in _______.
    a) New Delhi
    b) Lucknow
    c) Kanpur
    d) Assam
    The correct answer is d)Assam
     
    5. Hazarduari Palace is situated in ____________.
     
    a) Murshidabad
    b) West Bengal
    c) New Delhi
    d) Lucknow
    The correct answer is a) Murshidabad

    1. Undavalli Caves are situated in ___________.

     

    a) Andra Pradesh

    b) Madhya Pradesh

    c) Gujarat

    d) Haryana

     

    The correct answer is a) Andra Pradesh

     

    2. Falaknuma Palace in situated in _______________.

     

    a) New Delhi

    b) Lucknow

    c) Kanpur

    d) Hyderabad

     

    The correct answer is d) Hyderabad

     

    3. Salimgarh Fort was built by ____________________ of Sur Dynasty

     

    a) Islam Shah Suri

    b) Government of Madhya Pradesh

    c) Government of Gujarat

    d) Government of Uttar Pradesh

     

    The correct answer is a) Islam Shah Suri

     

    4. Talatal Ghar State is situated in _______.

     

    a) New Delhi

    b) Lucknow

    c) Kanpur

    d) Assam

    The correct answer is d)Assam

     

    5. Hazarduari Palace is situated in ____________.

     

    a) Murshidabad

    b) West Bengal

    c) New Delhi

    d) Lucknow

     

    The correct answer is a) Murshidabad

     

    Register to get FREE updates

      All Fields Mandatory
    • (Ex:9123456789)
    • Please Select Your Interest
    • Please specify

    • ajax-loader
    • A verifcation code has been sent to
      your mobile number

      Please enter the verification code below

    This website uses cookie or similar technologies, to enhance your browsing experience and provide personalised recommendations. By continuing to use our website, you agree to our Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy. OK
    X

    Register to view Complete PDF