General Awareness: Quiz on Kumbh Mela (Set-2)

Jan 21, 2013 16:28 IST

     

    6. No. of Pontoon bridges for 2013 Kumbh Mela were _____.

    a) 18
    b) 50
    c) 08
    d) 10

    The correct answer is a) 18

    7. KWh of power consumed(Load) in Kumbh Mela 2013 is ____.

    a) 10 Mva
    b) 30 Mva
    c) 50 Mva
    d) 40 Mva

    The correct answer is b) 30 Mva

    8. No of buses in operation(Reg.) for Kumbh 2013 were ?

    a) 450
    b) 580
    c) 892
    d) 880

    The correct answer is c) 892

    9. No of buses in operation(Spl) in Kumbh 2013 were.. ?

    a) 3608
    b) 2500
    c) 850
    d) 985

    The correct answer is a) 3608

    10. No of Pilgrims in Kumbh 2013 are _______.

    a) 40
    b) 50
    c) 33
    d) 90

    The correct answer is d) 90
    1. No. of Pontoon bridges for 2013 Kumbh Mela were _____.

     

    a) 18

    b) 50

    c) 08

    d) 10

     

    The correct answer is a) 18

     

    2. KWh of power consumed(Load) in Kumbh Mela 2013 is ____.

     

    a) 10 Mva

    b) 30 Mva

    c) 50 Mva

    d) 40 Mva

     

    The correct answer is b) 30 Mva

     

    3. No of buses in operation(Reg.) for Kumbh 2013 were ?

     

    a) 450

    b) 580

    c) 892

    d) 880

     

    The correct answer is c) 892

     

    4. No of buses in operation(Spl) in Kumbh 2013 were.. ?

     

    a) 3608

    b) 2500

    c) 850

    d) 985

     

    The correct answer is a) 3608

     

    5. No of Pilgrims in Kumbh 2013 are _______.

     

    a) 40

    b) 50

    c) 33

    d) 90

     

    The correct answer is d) 90


     

    Register to get FREE updates

      All Fields Mandatory
    • (Ex:9123456789)
    • Please Select Your Interest
    • Please specify

    • ajax-loader
    • A verifcation code has been sent to
      your mobile number

      Please enter the verification code below

    X

    Register to view Complete PDF