General Awareness: Quiz on Kumbh Mela (Set-3)

Jan 21, 2013 16:31 IST

     

    11. No. of stations  in  operation in Kumbh 2013 are ____?

    a) 7
    b) 10
    c) 14
    d) 50

    The correct answer is a) 7

    12.No. of trains for Kumbh 2013 ?

    a) 550
    b) 750
    c) 650
    d) 800

    The correct answer is b) 750

    13. Permanent Ghats for Kumbh 2013 are ?

    a) 4
    b) 10
    c) 5
    d) 15

    The correct answer is a) 4

    14. No of ration cards issued for Kumb 2013?

    a) 200000
    b) 100000
    c) 150000
    d) 8000

    The correct answer is a) 200000

    15. The meeting place, of the rivers Ganges, Yamuna and mythical Sarasvati is called ___________

    a) Ghat
    b) Milan
    c) Joint
    d) Sangam

    The correct answer is d) Sangam

    1. No. of stations in operation in Kumbh 2013 are ____?

     

    a) 7

    b) 10

    c) 14

    d) 50

     

    The correct answer is a) 7

     

    .No. of trains for Kumbh 2013 ?

     

    a) 550

    b) 750

    c) 650

    d) 800

     

    The correct answer is b) 750

     

    3. Permanent Ghats for Kumbh 2013 are ?

     

    a) 4

    b) 10

    c) 5

    d) 15

     

    The correct answer is a) 4

     

    4. No of ration cards issued for Kumbh 2013?

     

    a) 200000

    b) 100000

    c) 150000

    d) 8000

     

    The correct answer is a) 200000

     

    5. The meeting place, of the rivers Ganges, Yamuna and mythical Sarasvati is called ___________

     

    a) Ghat

    b) Milan

    c) Joint

    d) Sangam

     

    The correct answer is d) Sangam

     

    Register to get FREE updates

      All Fields Mandatory
    • (Ex:9123456789)
    • Please Select Your Interest
    • Please specify

    • ajax-loader
    • A verifcation code has been sent to
      your mobile number

      Please enter the verification code below

    X

    Register to view Complete PDF