General Awareness: Quiz on Missiles (Set - 2)

Jan 31, 2013 15:53 IST

     

     The world's fastest cruise missile is _______________.

    a) Brahmos
    b) P-500 Bazalt 
    c) P-700 Granit 
    d) P-800 Oniks

    The correct answer is a) Brahmos

    7.The first anti-satellite missile was tested in the year ______.

    a) 1965
    b) 1955
    c) 1942
    d) 1985

    The correct answer is d) 1985

    8. ______ was the first ballistic missile 

    a) A-4
    b) A-2
    c) A-6
    d) A-8

    The correct answer is a) A-4

    9. A _______ is a powered, unguided munition.

    a) Gun
    b) Bomb
    c) Missile
    d) Rocket

    The correct answer is c) Rocket

    10. ________ country used the missiles operationally in world war II.

    a) America
    b) Australia
    c) Germany
    d) India

    The correct answer is c) Germany
    1. The world's fastest cruise missile is _______________.

     

    a) Brahmos

    b) P-500 Bazalt 

    c) P-700 Granit 

    d) P-800 Oniks

     

    The correct answer is a) Brahmos

     

    2.The first anti-satellite missile was tested in the year ______.

     

    a) 1965

    b) 1955

    c) 1942

    d) 1985

     

    The correct answer is d) 1985

     

    3. ______ was the first ballistic missile 

     

    a) A-4

    b) A-2

    c) A-6

    d) A-8

     

    The correct answer is a) A-4

     

    4. A _______ is a powered, unguided munition.

     

    a) Gun

    b) Bomb

    c) Missile

    d) Rocket

     

    The correct answer is c) Rocket

     

    5. ________ country used the missiles operationally in world war II.

     

    a) America

    b) Australia

    c) Germany

    d) India

     

    The correct answer is c) Germany


     

    Register to get FREE updates

      All Fields Mandatory
    • (Ex:9123456789)
    • Please Select Your Interest
    • Please specify

    • ajax-loader
    • A verifcation code has been sent to
      your mobile number

      Please enter the verification code below

    X

    Register to view Complete PDF