Treaty of Versailles to Berlin quiz (Set-1)

Jan 17, 2013 16:24 IST

     

    1. Treaty of Versailles was signed in Paris in the year _________ .

    a) 1919
    b) 1933
    c) 1950
    d) 1965

    The correct answer is a) 1919

    2. League of Nations comes formally into existence in the year ________.

    a) 1919
    b) 1933
    c) 1920
    d) 1965

    The correct answer is c) 1920

    3. The year _____ marks the death of Lenin.

    a) 1924
    b) 1933
    c) 1920
    d) 1965

    The correct answer is a) 1924

    4. 1933 AD: Hitler becomes Chancellor of Germany in ______.

    a) 1924
    b) 1933
    c) 1920
    d) 1939

    The correct answer is d) 1939

    5. In _________, Hitler invaded Russia.

    a) 1941
    b) 1933
    c) 1920
    d) 1939

    The correct answer is a) 1941

    1. Treaty of Versailles was signed in Paris in the year _________ .

     

    a) 1919

    b) 1933

    c) 1950

    d) 1965

     

    The correct answer is a) 1919

     

    2. League of Nations comes formally into existence in the year ________.

     

    a) 1919

    b) 1933

    c) 1920

    d) 1965

     

    The correct answer is c) 1920

     

    3. The year _____ marks the death of Lenin.

     

    a) 1924

    b) 1933

    c) 1920

    d) 1965

     

    The correct answer is a) 1924

     

    4. 1933 AD: Hitler becomes Chancellor of Germany in ______.

     

    a) 1924

    b) 1933

    c) 1920

    d) 1939

     

    The correct answer is d) 1939

     

    5. In _________, Hitler invaded Russia.

     

    a) 1941

    b) 1933

    c) 1920

    d) 1939

     

    The correct answer is a) 1941

     

    Register to get FREE updates

      All Fields Mandatory
    • (Ex:9123456789)
    • Please Select Your Interest
    • Please specify

    • ajax-loader
    • A verifcation code has been sent to
      your mobile number

      Please enter the verification code below

    X

    Register to view Complete PDF