Treaty of Versailles to Berlin quiz (Set-2)

Jan 17, 2013 16:31 IST

     

    6. Battle of El Alamein took place in the year _________.

    a) 1941
    b) 1933
    c) 1920
    d) 1942 

    The correct answer is d) 1942 

    7. President E. D. Roosevelt of U.S.A died in the year _____ .

    a) 1945 
    b) 1933
    c) 1920
    d) 1942 

    The correct answer is a) 1945 

    8. Indonesia was declared a Republic in the year ________.

    a) 1949 
    b) 1933
    c) 1920
    d) 1942 

    The correct answer is a) 1949

    9. The year ________ marked the accession of Queen Elizabeth II of England. 

    a) 1949
    b) 1952 
    c) 1920
    d) 1942 

    The correct answer is b) 1952 

    10. Death of Stalin was marked in _______.

    a) 1949
    b) 1953 
    c) 1920
    d) 1942 

    The correct answer is b) 1953

    1. Battle of El Alamein took place in the year _________.

     

    a) 1941

    b) 1933

    c) 1920

    d) 1942 

     

    The correct answer is d) 1942 

     

    2. President E. D. Roosevelt of U.S.A died in the year _____ .

     

    a) 1945 

    b) 1933

    c) 1920

    d) 1942 

     

    The correct answer is a) 1945 

     

    3. Indonesia was declared a Republic in the year ________.

     

    a) 1949 

    b) 1933

    c) 1920

    d) 1942 

     

    The correct answer is a) 1949

     

    4. The year ________ marked the accession of Queen Elizabeth II of England. 

     

    a) 1949

    b) 1952 

    c) 1920

    d) 1942 

     

    The correct answer is b) 1952 

     

    5. Death of Stalin was marked in _______.

     

    a) 1949

    b) 1953 

    c) 1920

    d) 1942 

     

    The correct answer is b) 1953

     

    Register to get FREE updates

      All Fields Mandatory
    • (Ex:9123456789)
    • Please Select Your Interest
    • Please specify

    • ajax-loader
    • A verifcation code has been sent to
      your mobile number

      Please enter the verification code below

    X

    Register to view Complete PDF