Jagran Josh Logo
  1. Home
  2. |  
  3. MBA|  

Business Quiz for MBA | November 26 to December 02

Dec 2, 2016 16:02 IST

    1. Which fashion re-commerce platform has been selected for Facebook's developer-focused "FbStart" programme?

    a)

    b)

    c)

    d)  

    Answer: Option D

    2. Which bank has launched Aadhaar Payment Bridge System (APBS) for small ticket micro-finance loan disbursements?

    a)

    b)

    c)

    d)  

    Answer: Option A

    3. Which state’s Raj Bhawan has become India’s first to adopt the cashless system for all kind of payment?

    a) Himachal Pradesh

    b) Andhra Pradesh

    c) Madhya Pradesh

    d) Arunachal Pradesh

    Answer: Option A

    4. Which Indian village has recently earned the tag of becoming India’s first digital village in India?

    a) Akrund

    b) Akodara

    c) Poshina

    d) Punsari

    Answer: Option B  

    5. Recently, RBI reduced the monthly cash withdrawal limit from the Pradhan Mantri Jan Dhan Yojana (PMJDY) accounts to what amount?

    a) Rs 4000

    b) Rs 5000

    c) Rs 8000

    d) Rs 10000

    Answer: Option D

    6. Which India city will organise the first underwater festival?  

    a) Delhi

    b) Pune

    c) Bhopal

    d) Golconda

    Answer: Option B

    7. Who among the following has won the French conservative presidential candidature?  

    a) François Fillon

    b) Le Pen

    c) Alain Juppe

    d) None of the above

    Answer: Option A

    8. Who among the following has been appointed as Secretary of Union Ministry of Minority Affairs recently?

    a) Magnus Carlsen

    b) Ameising Luikham

    c) M. M. Kutty

    d) None of the above

    Answer: Option B

    9. Which Indian conglomerate has recently commenced their health insurance arm?

    a)

    b)

    c)

    d)  

    Answer: Option A

    10. When is National Pollution Control Day observed in India?

    a) 12 December

    b) 21 December

    c) 20 December

    d) 2 December

    Answer: Option D

    Also Take: GK Quiz for the MBA Aspirants

    For practicing more Business Quiz regularly to keep your business quotient high, keep visiting jagranjosh.com

    1. Which fashion re-commerce platform has been selected for Facebook's developer-focused "FbStart" programme?
    a)  
    b)  
    c)  
    d)  
    Answer: Option D
    2. Which bank has launched Aadhaar Payment Bridge System (APBS) for small ticket micro-finance loan disbursements?
    a)  
    b)  
    c)  
    d)  
    Answer: Option A
    3. Which state’s Raj Bhawan has become India’s first to adopt the cashless system for all kind of payment?
    a) Himachal Pradesh
    b) Andhra Pradesh
    c) Madhya Pradesh
    d) Arunachal Pradesh
    Answer: Option A
    4. Which Indian village has recently earned the tag of becoming India’s first digital village in India?
    a) Akrund
    b) Akodara
    c) Poshina
    d) Punsari
    Answer: Option B  
    5. Recently, RBI reduced the monthly cash withdrawal limit from the Pradhan Mantri Jan Dhan Yojana (PMJDY) accounts to what amount?
    a) Rs 4000
    b) Rs 5000
    c) Rs 8000
    d) Rs 10000
    Answer: Option D
    6. Which India city will organise the first underwater festival?  
    a) Delhi
    b) Pune
    c) Bhopal
    d) Golconda
    Answer: Option B
    7. Who among the following has won the French conservative presidential candidature?  
    a) François Fillon
    b) Le Pen
    c) Alain Juppe
    d) None of the above
    Answer: Option A
    8. Who among the following has been appointed as Secretary of Union Ministry of Minority Affairs recently?
    a) Magnus Carlsen
    b) Ameising Luikham
    c) M. M. Kutty
    d) None of the above
    Answer: Option B
    9. Which Indian conglomerate has recently commenced their health insurance arm?
    a)  
    b)  
    c)  
    d)  
    Answer: Option A
    10. When is National Pollution Control Day observed in India?
    a) 12 December
    b) 21 December
    c) 20 December
    d) 2 December
    Answer: Option D

    DISCLAIMER: JPL and its affiliates shall have no liability for any views, thoughts and comments expressed on this article.

    Latest Videos

    Register to get FREE updates

      All Fields Mandatory
    • (Ex:9123456789)
    • Please Select Your Interest
    • Please specify

    • ajax-loader
    • A verifcation code has been sent to
      your mobile number

      Please enter the verification code below

    Newsletter Signup
    Follow us on
    This website uses cookie or similar technologies, to enhance your browsing experience and provide personalised recommendations. By continuing to use our website, you agree to our Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy. OK
    X

    Register to view Complete PDF